Browse Prizes

  1. Continuous railway track monitoring using passenger trains

    Mani Entezami (Recipient), 26 Jun 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  2. Coutts Prize

    Alan M Jones (Recipient), 2003

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. Coutts Prize

    Alan M Jones (Recipient), 2004

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  4. Cuthbert Peek Award

    Lee Chapman (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  5. Czarnik Emerging Investigator Award

    John Fossey (Recipient), 25 Jul 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  6. DCF Prize for a medicinal chemist under 40 in industry

    Giovanni Bottegoni (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  7. DFG Fellowship

    Jan-Ulrich Kreft (Recipient), 1997

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  8. DSc, University of Birmingham

    Zhibing Zhang (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Other distinction

  9. Daiwa Adrian Prize

    John Fossey (Recipient), 27 Nov 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  10. Dame Anne Warburton Award

    Katharina Karcher (Recipient), 22 Feb 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  11. Daniel Turnberg fellowship

    Shishir Shetty (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  12. Darkside Case Study Finalist

    Amy Fraher (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  13. David Bevington Award for Best New Book in Early Drama Studies

    Tiffany Stern (Recipient) & simon palfrey (Recipient), 2007

    Prize: National/international honour

  14. David Bevington Award for Best New Book in Early Drama Studies

    Tiffany Stern (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: National/international honour

  15. David Brewster Cobb Prize

    Archie Kubba (Recipient) & Mohammad Behroozi (Recipient), 11 Dec 2014

    Prize: Other distinction

  16. David Dineley Award

    Thomas J. D. Halliday (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  17. David Morgan Presentation Prize

    Grace Turner (Recipient), 30 Jun 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  18. Derrick A. Bell Legacy Award

    David Gillborn (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: National/international honour

  19. Dhole Bursary 1990

    Carolyn Greig (Recipient), 1990

    Prize: Other distinction

  20. Diana Women's International Conference- Best Qualitative Paper Award

    Natalia Vershinina (Recipient), 5 Jun 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  21. Director of NERC CENTA DTP

    James Bendle (Recipient), 1 Nov 2013

    Prize: Other distinction

  22. Dissection of the factors influencing T cell responses to a foreign organ transplant

    Nick Jones (Recipient), 1 Oct 2004

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  23. Dissertation Award

    Melissa Colloff (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  24. Distinction, Master’s degree in Management

    Vivek Soundararajan (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Other distinction

  25. Distinguished Scholar

    Jocelyne Cesari (Recipient), 21 Mar 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  26. Distinguished Visiting Scholar

    Danielle Fuller (Recipient), 15 Apr 2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  27. Dr Daisy Ronco scholarship

    Eleanor Dobson (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  28. Drager Prize for best research paper

    Jaimin Patel (Recipient), 1 Jun 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  29. Dudley Buxton Medal for Contribution to the Science of Anaesthesia

    Tom Clutton-Brock (Recipient), 15 Mar 2009

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  30. EARIE 2015 YEEA Best Paper Award

    Danny McGowan (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  31. EASL Young Investigator Award 2017

    Evaggelia Liaskou (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  32. EDACS RKT Fund

    Emily Wingfield (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  33. EFSD/Novo Nordisk Rising Star Fellowship

    David Hodson (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  34. EHA-ASH Translational Research Training in Hematology

    Marwan Cheng Kuang Kwok (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  35. EMBO Workshop Poster Prize

    Eva Petermann (Recipient), Oct 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  36. EMBO Young Investigator Award

    Alicia Hidalgo (Recipient), 2001

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  37. ENSAT ACC Award

    Cristina Ronchi (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  38. ENSAT non ACC Award

    Cristina Ronchi (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  39. EPA Cephalosporin Junior Research Fellowship

    Eva Petermann (Recipient), 1 Oct 2008

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  40. EPSRC Discipline Hopping Award with Chemical Engineering

    Zoe Pikramenou (Recipient), 2007

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  41. EPSRC Doctoral Prize

    Tony Samuel (Recipient), Oct 2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  42. ERS Lung Science Conference Bursary

    Rachel Dancer (Recipient), 10 Mar 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  43. ERS Lung Science Conference Bursary

    Rachel Dancer (Recipient), 30 Mar 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  44. ERS Lung Science Conference Poster Prize

    Rachel Dancer (Recipient), 30 Mar 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  45. ESRC Celebrating Impact Prize Winner

    Harriet Thomson (Recipient), 21 Jun 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ...17 Next