Browse Prizes

  1. Commander Joint Medical Command's Commendation

    Jackson Kirkman-Brown (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: National/international honour

  2. Commonwealth Shared Scholarship Scheme Award

    Walters Nsoh (Recipient), 2005

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  3. Communicating Leadership

    Eliana Lauretta (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  4. Conference Poster Prize

    CM McGrath (Recipient), Oct 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  5. Conference Travel Award.

    Anna Whittaker (Recipient), 2007

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  6. Conference poster prize

    Sally Bradshaw (Recipient), 13 May 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  7. Context-Sensitivity in Normative Language and Discourse

    Alex Silk (Recipient), Jan 2019

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  8. Continuous railway track monitoring using passenger trains

    Mani Entezami (Recipient), 26 Jun 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  9. Coutts Prize

    Alan M Jones (Recipient), 2003

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  10. Coutts Prize

    Alan M Jones (Recipient), 2004

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  11. Cuthbert Peek Award

    Lee Chapman (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  12. Czarnik Emerging Investigator Award

    John Fossey (Recipient), 25 Jul 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  13. DCF Prize for a medicinal chemist under 40 in industry

    Giovanni Bottegoni (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  14. DFG Fellowship

    Jan-Ulrich Kreft (Recipient), 1997

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  15. DSc, University of Birmingham

    Zhibing Zhang (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Other distinction

  16. Daiwa Adrian Prize

    John Fossey (Recipient), 27 Nov 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  17. Dame Anne Warburton Award

    Katharina Karcher (Recipient), 22 Feb 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  18. Daniel Turnberg fellowship

    Shishir Shetty (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  19. Darkside Case Study Finalist

    Amy Fraher (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  20. David Bevington Award for Best New Book in Early Drama Studies

    Tiffany Stern (Recipient) & simon palfrey (Recipient), 2007

    Prize: National/international honour

  21. David Bevington Award for Best New Book in Early Drama Studies

    Tiffany Stern (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: National/international honour

  22. David Brewster Cobb Prize

    Archie Kubba (Recipient) & Mohammad Behroozi (Recipient), 11 Dec 2014

    Prize: Other distinction

  23. David Dineley Award

    Thomas J. D. Halliday (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  24. David Morgan Presentation Prize

    Grace Turner (Recipient), 30 Jun 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  25. Derrick A. Bell Legacy Award

    David Gillborn (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: National/international honour

  26. Dhole Bursary 1990

    Carolyn Greig (Recipient), 1990

    Prize: Other distinction

  27. Diana Women's International Conference- Best Qualitative Paper Award

    Natalia Vershinina (Recipient), 5 Jun 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  28. Director of NERC CENTA DTP

    James Bendle (Recipient), 1 Nov 2013

    Prize: Other distinction

  29. Dissection of the factors influencing T cell responses to a foreign organ transplant

    Nick Jones (Recipient), 1 Oct 2004

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  30. Dissertation Award

    Melissa Colloff (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  31. Distinction, Master’s degree in Management

    Vivek Soundararajan (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Other distinction

  32. Distinguished Academic of the Year - British Accounting and Finance Association

    Ian Thomson (Recipient), 30 Mar 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  33. Distinguished Scholar

    Jocelyne Cesari (Recipient), 21 Mar 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  34. Distinguished Visiting Scholar

    Danielle Fuller (Recipient), 15 Apr 2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  35. Dr Daisy Ronco scholarship

    Eleanor Dobson (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  36. Dr. Eduard-Martin Award

    Pascal Berrang (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  37. Drager Prize for best research paper

    Jaimin Patel (Recipient), 1 Jun 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  38. Dudley Buxton Medal for Contribution to the Science of Anaesthesia

    Tom Clutton-Brock (Recipient), 15 Mar 2009

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  39. EARIE 2015 YEEA Best Paper Award

    Danny McGowan (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  40. EASL Young Investigator Award 2017

    Evaggelia Liaskou (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  41. EDACS RKT Fund

    Emily Wingfield (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  42. EFSD/Novo Nordisk Rising Star Fellowship

    David Hodson (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  43. EHA-ASH Translational Research Training in Hematology

    Marwan Cheng Kuang Kwok (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  44. EMBO Workshop Poster Prize

    Eva Petermann (Recipient), Oct 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  45. EMBO Young Investigator Award

    Alicia Hidalgo (Recipient), 2001

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ...18 Next