Browse Prizes

  1. University of Birmingham Postgraduate A.E. Hills Scholarship (2013)

    Andy Holmes (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  2. University of Birmingham Postgraduate A.E. Hills Scholarship (2012)

    Andy Holmes (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. University of Birmingham Education Fellowship, 2016-2017

    Suganthi John (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  4. University of Birmingham BIEF International Fund

    Matt Hayler (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  5. University Research Scholarship (URS)

    Walters Nsoh (Recipient), 2007

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  6. University Research Lecturer

    Rui Monteiro (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Appointment

  7. University Research Fellowship

    Jo Parish (Recipient), 1 Oct 2007

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  8. University English First Book Prize

    Vidyan Ravinthiran (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  9. University English Book Prize 2018

    Simon Smith (Recipient), 12 Apr 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  10. Uni of Texas Int. Travel Stipend

    Tom Lockwood (Recipient), Apr 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  11. UK-Israel Science Lectureship Scheme

    Carolina Rezaval (Recipient), 1 Mar 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  12. UK Society for Biomaterials Annual Conference 2013

    Richard Williams (Recipient), 25 Jun 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  13. UCL-Birmingham Inter-University Symposium poster session 1st prize

    Ben Willetts (Recipient), May 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  14. UCD Humanities Institute Grant

    Fariha Shaikh (Recipient), 5 May 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  15. UC Merced Graduate Dean’s Dissertation Fellowship

    Bodo Winter (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  16. U21 Staff Fellowship

    Vivek Soundararajan (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  17. Trustee

    Nicola Rollock (Recipient), Jan 2016

    Prize: Election to learned society

  18. Trevithick Prize 2010

    Dexter Hunt (Recipient), 1 Oct 2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  19. Trent Focus Group Research Training Award

    Susan Neilson (Recipient), 1997

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  20. Treasurer - UK Evaluation Society

    George Bramley (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Election to learned society

  21. Travel Award for poster at PNIRS Conference.

    Anna Whittaker (Recipient), 2004

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  22. Transport Phenomena Teaching Innovation, First Prize

    Yulong Ding (Recipient), 1994

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  23. Transport Phenomena Teaching Innovation, First Prize

    Yulong Ding (Recipient), 1993

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  24. Top 100 Books of 2017

    Candida Moss (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  25. Top 10 breakthrough of 2017

    Curt Von Keyserlingk (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Other distinction

  26. Tibbatts Memorial Prize

    Matthew Geary (Recipient), 1 Aug 2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  27. Thomas Whitecloud Award for Best Science Paper (23rd IMAST meeting Washington)

    Simon Jones (Recipient), 15 Jul 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  28. Thomas Chalmers award , Cochrane Colloquium

    Brian H Willis (Recipient), 7 Oct 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  29. The biology of suspended animation

    Luisa Orsini (Recipient) & Carla E Cáceres (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  30. The Tison Award - International Association of Hydrological Sciences

    David Hannah (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  31. The Royal Academy of Engineering

    Zhibing Zhang (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Election to learned society

  32. The Roy Calne Award

    Gemma Banham (Recipient), Mar 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  33. The PASJ Excellent Paper Award

    Nobuhiro Okabe (Recipient), Masahiro Takada (Recipient), Keiichi Umetsu (Recipient), Toshifumi Futamase (Recipient) & Graham P. Smith (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  34. The Otto Hutzinger Student Award

    Gopal Pawar (Recipient), 28 Aug 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  35. The Michael Mason Prize

    Karim Raza (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  36. The John Pollard Foundation International Poetry Prize

    Isabel Galleymore (Recipient), 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  37. The John Fell OUP Research Fund

    Simon Smith (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  38. The Bridport Prize

    Anna Metcalfe (Recipient), 19 Oct 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  39. That's Interesting EGOS AWARD 2015

    Wafa Ben Khaled (Recipient) & Jean-Pascal Gond (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  40. Tess Winnall Memorial Prize

    Matthew Geary (Recipient), 1 Aug 2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  41. Terrance Harris Excellence in Mentorship Award

    Tony Samuel (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Other distinction

  42. Terra Foundation for American Art, International Essay Prize 2014

    John Fagg (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  43. Telford Premium Award

    Xiao Tang (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  44. Teaching Award of Nazarbayev University

    Saltanat Janenova (Recipient), 1 Dec 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ...17 Next