Search concepts
|
Selected filters
|
- 50 - 100 out of 1,552 results
Search results
-
2004
Elected member of the council of the Economic History Society and member of the Executive committee; chair of the Women's comittee
Carnevali, Francesca (Recipient), 1 Apr 2004
Prize: Election to learned society
-
Psychoneuroimmunological Research Society Travel Award for poster at PNIRS Conference
Whittaker, Anna (Recipient), 2004
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
-
Research Fellow, ifo Institute and the Center for Economic Studies, Munich
Scharf, Kimberley (Recipient), 1 Sept 2004
Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively
-
RSC Analytical Chemistry Prize
Jones, Alan (Recipient), 2004
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
-
Shell Technology Enterprise Programme, Cyclacel, UK
Jones, Alan (Recipient), 2004
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Silversides Prize (University of Leeds)
Kwok, Marwan Cheng Kuang (Recipient), 2004
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Travel Award for poster at PNIRS Conference.
Whittaker, Anna (Recipient), 2004
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Visiting Lecturer - Carl von Ossietzky University
Steinberger-Wilckens, Robert (Recipient), 2004
Prize: Appointment
-
Winner of the Iddo Sarnat Annual Memorial Award for A Cross-Country Comparison of Full and Partial Venture Capital Exits
Cumming, Douglas (Recipient), 2004
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
2005
Best Student Presentation, ICASP conference
Warnken, Nils (Recipient), 2005
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Commonwealth Shared Scholarship Scheme Award
Nsoh, Walters (Recipient), 2005
Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively
-
European Foundation for the Study of Diabetes Albert Renold Travel Fellowship
Da Silva Xavier, Gaby (Recipient), 2005
Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively
-
-
IEEE Reliability/CPMT/ED Chapter (Singapore) Book Prize
Gupta, Ruchi (Recipient), 2005
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Juvenile Diabetes Research Foundation Post-Doctoral Fellowship
Da Silva Xavier, Gaby (Recipient), 2005
Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively
-
PWC Global Competency Centre Research Excellence Award for Private Equity Returns and Disclosure around the World
Cumming, Douglas (Recipient), 2005
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
R. Thompson Prize for organic chemistry
Jones, Alan (Recipient), 2005
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
R. W. Center Medal for Chemistry
Jones, Alan (Recipient), 2005
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Royal Society of Chemistry Bob Hay Lectureship
Champness, Neil (Recipient), 2005
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Royal Society University Research Fellowship
Smith, Graham (Recipient), 2005
Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively
-
Wellcome Trust Vacation Scholarship
Kwok, Marwan Cheng Kuang (Recipient), 2005
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Winner of exam and merit based admission process for tenure professorship
Romero Canelon, Isolda (Recipient), 2005
Prize: Appointment
-
2006
ACR/EULAR Academic Exchange Fellowship
Raza, Karim (Recipient), 2006
Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively
-
Avery Hopwood Award Winner for Best Screenplay
Schempp, Alaina (Recipient), 25 Apr 2006
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
-
Best oral presentation prize
Neilson, Sue (Recipient), 2006
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
British Society of Haematology Student Elective Award
Quraishi, Mohammed Nabil (Recipient), 2006
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Chair, International Association of Literary Semantics
Toolan, Michael (Recipient), 2006
Prize: Election to learned society
-
European Association for the Study of Diabetes Rising Star Award
Da Silva Xavier, Gaby (Recipient), 2006
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
-
Kent Law School LLM Distinction Prize
Nsoh, Walters (Recipient), 2006
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Leonard and Eileen Newman Prize in Dramatic Writing
Schempp, Alaina (Recipient), 25 Apr 2006
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
National Teaching Fellowship
Sangwin, Christopher (Recipient), 2006
Prize: National/international honour
-
Peter and Barbara Benedek Award for Best Screenplay
Schempp, Alaina (Recipient), 1 Sept 2006
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Ratcliffe Prize, University of Birmingham. Prize for best post-graduate research in the Sciences
Whittaker, Anna (Recipient), 2006
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Royal Society of Chemistry Corday-Morgan Medal
Champness, Neil (Recipient), 2006
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Royal Society Wolfson Merit Award
McKeating, Jane (Recipient), 2006
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Sessional Prize in Immunology and Molecular Pathology (University College London)
Kwok, Marwan Cheng Kuang (Recipient), 2006
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
-
-
2007
American Psychosomatic Society Scholarship Award and Special Citation Poster at APS Conference.
Whittaker, Anna (Recipient), 2007
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Arts & Humanities Research Council Postgraduate Award
Owen, Ceri (Recipient), 1 Sept 2007
Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively
-
-
Brian L. Barge Award for Excellence in Microsystems Integration (first runner-up)
Gupta, Ruchi (Recipient), 2007
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
British Foundry Medal and Prize
Yuan, Chen (Recipient), Jul 2007
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
-
Coleman Prize for the Best Thesis in Business History 2007
Decker, Stephanie (Recipient), 2007
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-