Browse Prizes

  1. International PhD scholarship award.

    Isolda Romero-Canelón (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  2. International Society for Cultural History Essay Prize

    Erin Sullivan (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. International Trainee Scholarship

    Dhruv Parekh (Recipient), May 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  4. International Turnberg Fellowship (Lord Turnberg) £3,500

    Pola Goldberg Oppenheimer (Recipient), 1 May 2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  5. Iran Ministry of Science, Research and Technology Scholarship

    Chiya Savari (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  6. Iwan Lewis-Jones Young Scientist Prize

    Meurig Thomas Gallagher (Recipient), 4 Jun 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  7. JSPS Bridge Fellowship

    John Fossey (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  8. JSPS Furusato Award

    John Fossey (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Other distinction

  9. James R. Hurford Prize for the best student presentation at Evolang X, Vienna

    Bodo Winter (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  10. Japan-Birmingham Joint Research Initiative

    Matthew Schuelka (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  11. John C. Marsden Medal

    Thomas J. D. Halliday (Recipient), 30 May 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  12. John Goldman Prize

    Francesca Kinsella (Recipient), May 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  13. John Goldman Prize

    Francesca Kinsella (Recipient), 1 May 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  14. John Jeyes

    Iseult Lynch (Recipient), 23 Jun 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  15. John Sinclair prize for best early-career paper

    Matteo Fuoli (Recipient), 26 May 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  16. John T. Saywell Prize for Canadian Constitutional Legal History 2015

    Hakeem Yusuf (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  17. John Templeton Award for Theological Promise

    Candida Moss (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  18. Juvenile Diabetes Research Foundation Post-Doctoral Fellowship

    Gaby Da Silva Xavier (Recipient), 2005

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  19. Kappa Delta Pi (KDP) Laureate

    David Gillborn (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: National/international honour

  20. Katharine F. Pantzer Jr. Scholarship in the History of the Printed Book

    Hugh Adlington (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  21. Katherine Mansfield Society Essay Prize

    Chris Mourant (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  22. Katie Bolam Research Award

    Pip Nicolson (Recipient), Gemma Scott (Recipient), Amelia Fisher (Recipient), Quentin Hill (Recipient) & Gill Lowe (Recipient), 31 Jan 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  23. Kent Law School LLM Distinction Prize

    Walters Nsoh (Recipient), 2006

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  24. Kevin Boyle Book Prize 2010 Shortlist

    Hakeem Yusuf (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  25. Korean Government Scholarship Program (KGSP) for the PhD Fellowship Program

    Moussa Hamadache (Recipient), 28 Jun 2008

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  26. Korean Studies Grant 2015 (Competitive Research Grant) from

    Bodo Winter (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  27. LCAHM Special Fund, 19th Century Network

    Claire Jones (Recipient), 5 Nov 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  28. LCAHM Special Fund, AHCVS Handling Collection

    Claire Jones (Recipient), 5 Nov 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  29. LCAHM Special Fund, MA Art History and Curating student-led symposium

    Claire Jones (Recipient), 5 Nov 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  30. LCAHM Special Fund, MA Placements optional module visits

    Claire Jones (Recipient), 5 Nov 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  31. Lancet Young Investigator

    Shishir Shetty (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  32. Law Undergraduate Research Scheme Project award

    Joe Bucknall (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  33. Len Gelman Award

    Valter Jantara Junior (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  34. Leonard and Eileen Newman Prize in Dramatic Writing

    Alaina Schempp (Recipient), 25 Apr 2006

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  35. Leverhulme Early Career Fellowship

    Jessica Chiba (Recipient), 20 Jun 2020

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  36. Leverhulme Research Fellowship

    Asaf Siniver (Recipient), 2020

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  37. Leverhulme Trust Early Career Fellowship

    Simon Smith (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  38. Leverhulme Trust Research Fellowship

    Zoe Pikramenou (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  39. Lewis Elton Award for Educational Innovation 2020

    Eleanor March (Recipient), 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  40. Light of Understanding Award for Excellence in Public Engagement

    Melissa Colloff (Recipient), Heather Flowe (Recipient) & Danielle Hett (Recipient), Apr 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  41. Lilly Medal

    Robin Ferner (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  42. London Mathematical Society Whitehead Prize

    Jonathan Bennett (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  43. Longlisted for the Global Staff Awards

    Isolda Romero-Canelón (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Other distinction

Previous 1...6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 ...18 Next