Browse Prizes

  1. Medical and Dental Sciences Graduate Research Festival Abstract prize

    Grace Turner (Recipient), 1 Apr 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  2. Medawar medal winner

    Nick Jones (Recipient), 18 Apr 2002

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. Medal for Services at Foot and Mouth Disease Outbreak 2001

    Zania Stamataki (Recipient), 2001

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  4. Max Perutz Science Writing 3rd Prize

    Clara Humpston (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  5. Mary Seacole Fellowship

    Kanta Kumar (Recipient), Oct 2018

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  6. Mary Parker Follett Award - Accounting, Auditing and Accountability Journal

    Ian Thomson (Recipient), 1 Dec 2008

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  7. Martin O. Heisler Award

    Gerasimos Tsourapas (Recipient), Feb 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. Martin Holloway Prize

    Jessica Chiba (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  9. Mark S. Ehrenreich Prize in Healthcare Ethics Research

    Muireann Quigley (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  10. Marie Skłodowska-Curie Individual Fellowship-Global Fellowship

    Jarad Zimbler (Recipient), Feb 2017

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  11. Marie Sklodowska Curie Postdoctoral Fellowship

    Arathyram Ramachandra Kurup Sasikala (Recipient), Sep 2020

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  12. Marie Curie Incoming International Fellowship (IIF)

    Shangfeng Du (Recipient), 2007

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  13. Margaret Church Article Prize

    Rebecca Roach (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  14. Marc-Auguste Pictet Prize

    Alex Hall (Recipient), Nov 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  15. Making the most of what meets the eye(s): Optimizing reading in a foreign language

    Petar Milin (Recipient) & Dagmar Divjak (Recipient), 1 Mar 2020

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  16. MRC grant

    Danesh Moradigaravand (Recipient), 1 Apr 2019

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  17. MRC Suffrage Award

    Alicia El Haj (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  18. MRC Special Training in Biomedical Informatics Fellowship

    Sara Jabbari (Recipient), 13 Jun 2011

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  19. MRC Health Services and Public Health fellowship

    Brian H Willis (Recipient) & Brian H Willis (Recipient), Aug 2008

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  20. MRC Clinician Scientist award

    Brian H Willis (Recipient), Jul 2016

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  21. MRC Career Development Fellowship

    Aga Gambus (Recipient), 1 Mar 2013

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  22. MIT Innovator under 35

    Felicity De Cogan (Recipient), 5 Dec 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  23. MICRESS Award

    Nils Warnken (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  24. MBE

    Jackson Kirkman-Brown (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: National/international honour

  25. MBE

    Kalwant Bhopal (Recipient), 1 Jan 2020

    Prize: National/international honour

  26. MBDA One Star Innovation Award

    Jon Binner (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  27. Luxor Times Egyptology Awards 2017, top 10 discoveries

    Martin Bommas (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  28. Lump Sum Award

    Christian Pfrang (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  29. Louis Grossman Award

    Josette Camilleri (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  30. Lord Stafford Award for Innovation for Environmental Sustainability in 2012

    Xiaoming Cai (Recipient), 15 Feb 2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  31. Longlisted for the Global Staff Awards

    Isolda Romero-Canelón (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Other distinction

  32. London Mathematical Society Whitehead Prize

    Jonathan Bennett (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  33. Lilly Medal

    Robin Ferner (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  34. Light of Understanding Award for Excellence in Public Engagement

    Melissa Colloff (Recipient), Heather Flowe (Recipient) & Danielle Hett (Recipient), Apr 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  35. Lewis Elton Award for Educational Innovation 2020

    Eleanor March (Recipient), 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  36. Leverhulme Trust Research Fellowship

    Zoe Pikramenou (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  37. Leverhulme Trust Early Career Fellowship

    Simon Smith (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  38. Leverhulme Research Fellowship

    Asaf Siniver (Recipient), 2020

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  39. Leverhulme Early Career Fellowship

    Jessica Chiba (Recipient), 20 Jun 2020

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  40. Leonard and Eileen Newman Prize in Dramatic Writing

    Alaina Schempp (Recipient), 25 Apr 2006

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  41. Len Gelman Award

    Valter Jantara Junior (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  42. Law Undergraduate Research Scheme Project award

    Joe Bucknall (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  43. Lancet Young Investigator

    Shishir Shetty (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  44. LCAHM Special Fund, MA Placements optional module visits

    Claire Jones (Recipient), 5 Nov 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  45. LCAHM Special Fund, MA Art History and Curating student-led symposium

    Claire Jones (Recipient), 5 Nov 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  46. LCAHM Special Fund, AHCVS Handling Collection

    Claire Jones (Recipient), 5 Nov 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  47. LCAHM Special Fund, 19th Century Network

    Claire Jones (Recipient), 5 Nov 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Previous 1...4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ...18 Next