Browse Prizes

  1. Lump Sum Award

    Christian Pfrang (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  2. Louis Grossman Award

    Josette Camilleri (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. Lord Stafford Award for Innovation for Environmental Sustainability in 2012

    Xiaoming Cai (Recipient), 15 Feb 2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  4. Longlisted for the Global Staff Awards

    Isolda Romero-Canelón (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Other distinction

  5. London Mathematical Society Whitehead Prize

    Jonathan Bennett (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  6. Lilly Medal

    Robin Ferner (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  7. Light of Understanding Award for Excellence in Public Engagement

    Melissa Colloff (Recipient), Heather Flowe (Recipient) & Danielle Hett (Recipient), Apr 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. Leverhulme Trust Research Fellowship

    Zoe Pikramenou (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  9. Leverhulme Trust Early Career Fellowship

    Simon Smith (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  10. Leverhulme Research Fellowship

    Asaf Siniver (Recipient), 2020

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  11. Leverhulme Early Career Fellowship

    Jessica Chiba (Recipient), 20 Jun 2020

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  12. Leonard and Eileen Newman Prize in Dramatic Writing

    Alaina Schempp (Recipient), 25 Apr 2006

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  13. Len Gelman Award

    Valter Jantara Junior (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  14. Law Undergraduate Research Scheme Project award

    Joe Bucknall (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  15. Lancet Young Investigator

    Shishir Shetty (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  16. LCAHM Special Fund, MA Placements optional module visits

    Claire Jones (Recipient), 5 Nov 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  17. LCAHM Special Fund, MA Art History and Curating student-led symposium

    Claire Jones (Recipient), 5 Nov 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  18. LCAHM Special Fund, AHCVS Handling Collection

    Claire Jones (Recipient), 5 Nov 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  19. LCAHM Special Fund, 19th Century Network

    Claire Jones (Recipient), 5 Nov 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  20. Korean Studies Grant 2015 (Competitive Research Grant) from

    Bodo Winter (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  21. Korean Government Scholarship Program (KGSP) for the PhD Fellowship Program

    Moussa Hamadache (Recipient), 28 Jun 2008

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  22. Kevin Boyle Book Prize 2010 Shortlist

    Hakeem Yusuf (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  23. Kent Law School LLM Distinction Prize

    Walters Nsoh (Recipient), 2006

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  24. Katie Bolam Research Award

    Pip Nicolson (Recipient), Gemma Scott (Recipient), Amelia Fisher (Recipient), Quentin Hill (Recipient) & Gill Lowe (Recipient), 31 Jan 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  25. Katherine Mansfield Society Essay Prize

    Chris Mourant (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  26. Katharine F. Pantzer Jr. Scholarship in the History of the Printed Book

    Hugh Adlington (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  27. Kappa Delta Pi (KDP) Laureate

    David Gillborn (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: National/international honour

  28. Juvenile Diabetes Research Foundation Post-Doctoral Fellowship

    Gaby Da Silva Xavier (Recipient), 2005

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  29. John Templeton Award for Theological Promise

    Candida Moss (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  30. John T. Saywell Prize for Canadian Constitutional Legal History 2015

    Hakeem Yusuf (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  31. John Sinclair prize for best early-career paper

    Matteo Fuoli (Recipient), 26 May 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  32. John Jeyes

    Iseult Lynch (Recipient), 23 Jun 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  33. John Goldman Prize

    Francesca Kinsella (Recipient), May 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  34. John Goldman Prize

    Francesca Kinsella (Recipient), 1 May 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  35. John C. Marsden Medal

    Thomas J. D. Halliday (Recipient), 30 May 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  36. Japan-Birmingham Joint Research Initiative

    Matthew Schuelka (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  37. James R. Hurford Prize for the best student presentation at Evolang X, Vienna

    Bodo Winter (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  38. JSPS Furusato Award

    John Fossey (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Other distinction

  39. JSPS Bridge Fellowship

    John Fossey (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  40. Iwan Lewis-Jones Young Scientist Prize

    Meurig Thomas Gallagher (Recipient), 4 Jun 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  41. Iran Ministry of Science, Research and Technology Scholarship

    Chiya Savari (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  42. International Trainee Scholarship

    Dhruv Parekh (Recipient), May 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  43. International Society for Cultural History Essay Prize

    Erin Sullivan (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  44. International PhD scholarship award.

    Isolda Romero-Canelón (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  45. International Forum for U.S. Studies Residential Research Fellowship

    Steve Hewitt (Recipient), 7 Dec 2017

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Previous 1...4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ...17 Next