Browse Prizes

  1. TES Award for 'Maths Teacher/Team of the Year 2015'

    Tom Francome (Recipient), Jun 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  2. EMBO Workshop Poster Prize

    Eva Petermann (Recipient), Oct 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. Normal Exton-Smith

    Daisy Wilson (Recipient), Dec 2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  4. General Electric (GE) Healthcare Life Sciences Prize

    Paula Mendes (Recipient), 1 Apr 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  5. IChemE Global Award

    Paula Mendes (Recipient), 3 Nov 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  6. Marie Curie Incoming International Fellowship (IIF)

    Shangfeng Du (Recipient), 2007

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  7. College Early Career Travel fund

    Shangfeng Du (Recipient), 16 Mar 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. President of International Society of Markets and Development

    Finola Kerrigan (Recipient), Jan 2014

    Prize: Election to learned society

  9. Best Paper award- Highly commended

    Finola Kerrigan (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  10. Outstanding reviewer Journal of Marketing Management

    Finola Kerrigan (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  11. Outstanding Reviewer, Arts and the Market

    Finola Kerrigan (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  12. Science City Research Alliance Fellowship

    Shangfeng Du (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  13. Best Education Book of the Year Award for 2015

    Kristjan Kristjansson (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  14. Shortlisted for the Researchers' Choice Communication Award

    Caroline Ardrey (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  15. RSC-CSCST UK Emerging Talent Prize 2015

    Shangfeng Du (Recipient), Nov 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  16. THE EFCE YOUNG RESEARCHER AWARD IN MIXING 2018

    Federico Alberini (Recipient), 11 Sep 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  17. Best Paper Award

    Andreas Sundstrom (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  18. Outstanding Paper Award

    Andreas Sundstrom (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  19. Eric Gregory Award

    Isabel Galleymore (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  20. Merck Sharp & Dohme Corporation Research Fellowship

    Michelangelo Certo (Recipient), 27 Oct 2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  21. STFC ISIS neutron and muon source crystallography user group

    Peter Slater (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Election to learned society

  22. Shakespeare's Globe Book Award

    Simon Smith (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  23. Katie Bolam Research Award

    Pip Nicolson (Recipient), Gemma Scott (Recipient), Amelia Fisher (Recipient), Quentin Hill (Recipient) & Gill Lowe (Recipient), 31 Jan 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  24. Endocrine Society USA Outstanding Clinical Investigator Award

    Wiebke Arlt (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  25. National Teaching Fellowship

    Tom Harrison (Recipient), 30 Aug 2018

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  26. Fellow of Higher Education Academy FHEA

    Khamis Essa (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  27. Bram Stoker Medal

    Fiona De Londras (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: National/international honour

  28. Sankey (senior) prize for clinical research

    David Davies (Recipient), 15 May 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  29. Top 100 Books of 2017

    Candida Moss (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  30. Conference Poster Prize

    CM McGrath (Recipient), Oct 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  31. ICS Young Investigator Award

    Dhruv Parekh (Recipient), Sep 2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  32. Environment Award

    Jim Reynolds (Recipient), 20 Nov 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  33. The Tison Award - International Association of Hydrological Sciences

    David Hannah (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  34. Mary Seacole Fellowship

    Kanta Kumar (Recipient), Oct 2018

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  35. RSC Dalton Division travel award

    Isolda Romero-Canelón (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  36. RSC Chemistry-Biology Interface Division travel award

    Isolda Romero-Canelón (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  37. Stimuli to researchers award. (Premio de estímulo al investigador).

    Isolda Romero-Canelón (Recipient), 2008

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  38. Stimuli to researchers award. (Premio de estímulo al investigador).

    Isolda Romero-Canelón (Recipient), 2007

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  39. International PhD scholarship award.

    Isolda Romero-Canelón (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  40. Early career fellowship. Institute of advanced studies

    Isolda Romero-Canelón (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  41. Longlisted for the Global Staff Awards

    Isolda Romero-Canelón (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Other distinction

Previous 1...4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ...18 Next