Browse Prizes

  1. Foreign Fellow, Chinese Society for Electrical Engineering

    Xiao-Ping Zhang (Recipient), 1 Feb 2019

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  2. Fosse Health NHS Trust Education and Training bursary

    Susan Neilson (Recipient), 1997

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. Founders Award for academic excellence

    Jane McKeating (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  4. Founding Fellow Chartered College of Teaching

    Frances Child (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  5. Fowler Award for Early Achievement in Astronomy

    Graham P. Smith (Recipient), 2007

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  6. Frith prize for outstanding doctoral work

    Jennifer Cook (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  7. Full Member

    Anna Whittaker (Recipient), 2008

    Prize: Election to learned society

  8. Full Member

    Anna Whittaker (Recipient), 2008

    Prize: Election to learned society

  9. Full Member

    Anna Whittaker (Recipient), 2008

    Prize: Election to learned society

  10. Full Member

    Anna Whittaker (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Election to learned society

  11. Furthermore Grant

    Rebecca N. Mitchell (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  12. Garrod Prize

    Helen McGettrick (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  13. General Electric (GE) Healthcare Life Sciences Prize

    Paula Mendes (Recipient), 1 Apr 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  14. Global Jurist 2007 Silver Medal Winner

    Hakeem Yusuf (Recipient), 2007

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  15. Gold Medal

    Sharanya Mahesh (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  16. Gold Medal Presentations for research degree presentations

    Jaimin Patel (Recipient), 14 Apr 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  17. Graduate Student Paper Prize

    Gerasimos Tsourapas (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  18. Graham Bull Prize in Clinical Science

    Wiebke Arlt (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  19. HEA Fellow

    Walters Nsoh (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: National/international honour

  20. Halcrow Prize

    John R. Bryson (Recipient), 2006

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  21. Hamblin Prize

    Marwan Cheng Kuang Kwok (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  22. Hamblin Prize

    Marwan Cheng Kuang Kwok (Recipient), 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  23. Hans Fischer Senior Fellowship

    Jane McKeating (Recipient), 1 Mar 2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  24. Harold Jan Schoemaker Award

    Xiao Tang (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  25. Harry Karlsson Prize

    Matteo Fuoli (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  26. Harry Otten Prize for Innovation in Meteorology

    Lee Chapman (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  27. Harry Ransom Center Research Fellowship

    Rebecca Roach (Recipient), 1 Mar 2016

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  28. Harry Ransom Centre Dissertation Fellowship

    Asha Rogers (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  29. Head of School's Award for Excellence in Teaching

    Kirsty Wilson (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  30. Health Psychologist

    Anna Whittaker (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: Election to learned society

  31. Healthcare Science Excellence Award

    Alan M Jones (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  32. Healthcare Scientist of the Year

    Jackson Kirkman-Brown (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: National/international honour

  33. Herskovits Award

    Karin Barber (Recipient), 1 Jan 2000

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  34. Heymann Research Scholarship Postgraduate Prize

    Gareth Carrol (Recipient), Apr 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  35. Higher Education Voucher - PhD Fellowship

    Eliana Lauretta (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  36. Highly Commended Award Winner: Emerald Literati Network Excellence Awards 2009

    Hakeem Yusuf (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  37. Highly Commended in the 2018 Emerald Literati Awards

    Natalia Vershinina (Recipient), 3 Jul 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  38. Hilary Shuard Prize

    Kirsty Wilson (Recipient), 1995

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  39. Honorary Associate, Oxford University Museum of Natural History

    John Holmes (Recipient), Dec 2016

    Prize: Election to learned society

  40. Honorary Chair

    Ruth Roberts (Recipient), 1 May 2017

    Prize: Appointment

  41. Honorary Doctorate

    Michael Dobson (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Other distinction

  42. Honorary Doctorate

    Michael Dobson (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Other distinction

  43. Honorary Governor

    Michael Dobson (Recipient), Sep 2011

    Prize: Appointment

Previous 1...4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ...17 Next