Browse Prizes

  1. European Stroke Research Foundation Investigator Award

    Grace Turner (Recipient), 1 Mar 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  2. Europeana Research Award

    Caroline Ardrey (Recipient), 1 Jan 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. Eurotherm Young Scientist Award

    Jason Stafford (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  4. Excellent Paper Award, CSEE Journal of Power and Energy Systems

    Xiao-Ping Zhang (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  5. Executive Editor of Pauline Epistles

    H.A.G. Houghton (Recipient), 20 Nov 2016

    Prize: Appointment

  6. Executive Trustee

    Michael Dobson (Recipient), Nov 2011

    Prize: Appointment

  7. FELLOW OF THE ROYAL SOCIETY OF BIOLOGY

    Alicia Hidalgo (Recipient), 1 Apr 2014

    Prize: Election to learned society

  8. Featured Artist at Festival Klang!, Opera Comedie, Montpellier

    Scott Wilson (Recipient), 30 May 2018

    Prize: National/international honour

  9. Featured Artist at Spectra Festival Bogotá, Colombia

    Scott Wilson (Recipient), 6 Sep 2018

    Prize: National/international honour

  10. Fellow

    Stephen Young (Recipient), 2007

    Prize: Election to learned society

  11. Fellow

    Joanne Cliffe (Recipient), 2008

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  12. Fellow

    Karen Newbigging (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Election to learned society

  13. Fellow

    Michael Dobson (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Election to learned society

  14. Fellow of Higher Education Academy FHEA

    Khamis Essa (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  15. Fellow of IChemE

    Zhibing Zhang (Recipient), 2005

    Prize: Election to learned society

  16. Fellow of the Academy of Social Sciences

    Kalwant Bhopal (Recipient), 6 Apr 2018

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  17. Fellow of the Academy of Social Sciences

    David Gillborn (Recipient), 2007

    Prize: Election to learned society

  18. Fellow of the Chartered Institute of Linguists (FCIL)

    Bene Bassetti (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Election to learned society

  19. Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

    Hugh Adlington (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Election to learned society

  20. Fellow of the Higher Education Academy (FHEA)

    Bene Bassetti (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Election to learned society

  21. Fellow of the Institute for Advanced Study, Paris

    Elizabeth L'Estrange (Recipient), 1 Sep 2017

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  22. Fellow of the Institute of Cast Metals Engineers (FICME)

    Chen Yuan (Recipient), Jun 2007

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  23. Fellow of the Regional Studies Association (FReSA)

    John Gibney (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Other distinction

  24. Fellow of the Royal Society

    David Charlton (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Election to learned society

  25. Fellow, Higher Education Academy

    Sophie Hatchwell (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Election to learned society

  26. Fellow, IEEE

    Xiao-Ping Zhang (Recipient), 1 Jan 2020

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  27. Fellow, IET

    Xiao-Ping Zhang (Recipient), 30 Sep 2019

    Prize: Election to learned society

  28. Fellowship

    Danielle Fuller (Recipient), 29 Aug 2016

    Prize: Other distinction

  29. Fellowship of the Royal Society of Chemistry

    Iseult Lynch (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Election to learned society

  30. Fellowship Chartered Society of Physiotherapy

    Ali Rushton (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: National/international honour

  31. Fellowship of The Royal Society of Biology

    Tony Metcalfe (Recipient), 1 Oct 2017

    Prize: National/international honour

  32. Fellowship of the Academy of Medical Sciences

    Wiebke Arlt (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Election to learned society

  33. Fellowship of the Academy of Social Science

    Susan Hunston (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Election to learned society

  34. Feminist and Women's Studies Association

    Eleanor Dobson (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  35. Fight for Sight Award 2013

    Geraint Williams (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  36. Finalist, USA Best Book Awards (Business: General category)

    Amy Fraher (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  37. First time presenter award

    Grace Turner (Recipient), 23 Jul 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  38. Folger Shakespeare Library Fellowship

    Nicholas Hardy (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  39. Forbes 30 Under 30

    Sean Elvidge (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Other distinction

  40. Force and Motion Foundation Travel Scholarship

    Jasper Verheul (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Previous 1...3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ...17 Next