Browse Prizes

  1. IEEE Transactions on Haptics Best Paper Award

    Mike Adams (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  2. "Cuadrado Roura" Young Scientist Award

    Andre Carrascal Incera (Recipient), 22 Nov 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. International Society for Cultural History Essay Prize

    Erin Sullivan (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  4. Philippa Maddern Award

    Erin Sullivan (Recipient), Jan 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  5. Birmingham Fellowship, 2012-2017

    Lorraine Ryan (Recipient), Jan 2012

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  6. Birmingham Fellowship

    Felicity De Cogan (Recipient), 6 Dec 2017

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  7. Enterprising Birmingham

    Felicity De Cogan (Recipient), 29 Mar 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. Best Pitch

    Felicity De Cogan (Recipient), 29 Mar 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  9. Poster presentation

    Felicity De Cogan (Recipient), 1 May 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  10. Poster presentation

    Felicity De Cogan (Recipient), 1 May 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  11. ARVO Genentech Translational Fellowship

    Felicity De Cogan (Recipient), 1 Feb 2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  12. MIT Innovator under 35

    Felicity De Cogan (Recipient), 5 Dec 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  13. Platinum ACCEA Award

    Mark Kilby (Recipient), 20 Dec 2018

    Prize: National/international honour

  14. Outstanding Scientist Award

    Daniel Gibbs (Recipient), 10 Oct 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  15. Thomas Chalmers award , Cochrane Colloquium

    Brian H Willis (Recipient), 7 Oct 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  16. MRC Health Services and Public Health fellowship

    Brian H Willis (Recipient) & Brian H Willis (Recipient), Aug 2008

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  17. MRC Clinician Scientist award

    Brian H Willis (Recipient), Jul 2016

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  18. Head of School's Award for Excellence in Teaching

    Kirsty Wilson (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  19. Hilary Shuard Prize

    Kirsty Wilson (Recipient), 1995

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  20. Horobin Prize

    Kirsty Wilson (Recipient), 1995

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  21. Transport Phenomena Teaching Innovation, First Prize

    Yulong Ding (Recipient), 1993

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  22. Transport Phenomena Teaching Innovation, First Prize

    Yulong Ding (Recipient), 1994

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  23. Outstanding Technological Contribution Award

    Yulong Ding (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  24. Prestige Grant - World Transport Research Society

    Manu Sasidharan (Recipient), Jun 2018

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  25. DCF Prize for a medicinal chemist under 40 in industry

    Giovanni Bottegoni (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  26. Dissertation Award

    Melissa Colloff (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  27. Networking Award

    Melissa Colloff (Recipient), Nov 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  28. Fellow of the Royal Society

    David Charlton (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Election to learned society

  29. Richard Glazebrook Prize and Medal

    David Charlton (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  30. President of British Gynaecological Cancer

    Sean Kehoe (Recipient), Nov 2009

    Prize: National/international honour

  31. Aw Boon Haw Visiting Professor University of Hong Kong

    Sean Kehoe (Recipient), Jan 2018

    Prize: National/international honour

  32. Fellow of IChemE

    Zhibing Zhang (Recipient), 2005

    Prize: Election to learned society

  33. Charted Engineer

    Zhibing Zhang (Recipient), 2000

    Prize: National/international honour

  34. DSc, University of Birmingham

    Zhibing Zhang (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Other distinction

  35. The Royal Academy of Engineering

    Zhibing Zhang (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Election to learned society

  36. Best Poster Prize

    Grace Turner (Recipient), 12 Nov 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  37. Best Patient and Public Involvement Award

    Grace Turner (Recipient), 20 Jun 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  38. PERCAT Academic Citizenship award

    Grace Turner (Recipient), 28 Jun 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  39. Sanders Prize in Metaethics

    Alex Silk (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  40. Mozart Society of America Emerson Prize

    Matthew Riley (Recipient), 1 Jun 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  41. Research Fellow

    Jutta Vinzent (Recipient), 1 Apr 2013

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  42. PERCAT Postdoctoral Excellence Award in Teaching

    Nikos Batis (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  43. Young Academic Best Paper Prize

    Ioanna Katapidi (Recipient), Jul 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  44. Marc-Auguste Pictet Prize

    Alex Hall (Recipient), Nov 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  45. Senior Fellow

    Despina Papoudi (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Previous 12 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 ...17 Next