Browse Prizes

  1. ESRC Joint PhD Studentship

    Maria Michail (Recipient), Jan 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  2. EU HUMAN CAPITAL AND MOBILITY POST-DOSTODOCTORAL RESEARCH FELLOWSHIP

    Alicia Hidalgo (Recipient), 1995

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  3. EURAM BEST PAPER AWARD - SIG Business For Society

    Wafa Ben Khaled (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  4. Early career fellowship. Institute of advanced studies

    Isolda Romero-Canelón (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  5. Eccles Centre Visiting Fellow in North American Studies

    Steve Hewitt (Recipient), 24 Mar 2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  6. Eccles Centre for American Studies British Library Fellowship 2016

    John Fagg (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  7. Editor's Prize for Reviewing (Poetry journal)

    Vidyan Ravinthiran (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. Editors' Suggestion

    Curt Von Keyserlingk (Recipient), 18 Dec 2013

    Prize: Other distinction

  9. Editors' suggestion

    Curt Von Keyserlingk (Recipient), 18 Sep 2017

    Prize: Other distinction

  10. Editors' suggestion PRB

    Curt Von Keyserlingk (Recipient), Jun 2016

    Prize: Other distinction

  11. Edmée Manning Award

    Jessica Chiba (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  12. Educational Values for a Sustainable Society: Head, Hands, Heart, and Happiness in Bhutan and Beyond

    Matthew Schuelka (Recipient), Akiko Ueda (Recipient) & Kezang Sherab (Recipient), 23 Mar 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  13. Elected Council Member, Scottish Text Society

    Emily Wingfield (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Election to learned society

  14. Elected Fellow of the RHS

    Sadiah Qureshi (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Election to learned society

  15. Elected Vice President

    Ruth Roberts (Recipient), 1 Jun 2017

    Prize: Election to learned society

  16. Elected to learned society: AHRC Peer Review College

    Louise Hardwick (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Election to learned society

  17. Elected to membership of SNTS

    H.A.G. Houghton (Recipient), 31 Jul 2015

    Prize: Election to learned society

  18. Eli Lilly Open Innovation Collaboration Award

    John Fossey (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  19. Eli Lilly Open Innovation Collaboration Award

    John Fossey (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  20. Emerging Leaders programme

    Simon Jones (Recipient), Sep 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  21. Endocrine Society USA Outstanding Clinical Investigator Award

    Wiebke Arlt (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  22. Endodontic Foundation Dentist Prize

    Satnam Virdee (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  23. Endodontic General Dental Practitioners Prize

    Satnam Virdee (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  24. Endodontic Harty Essay Prize

    Satnam Virdee (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  25. Enterprise Fellowship

    Felicity De Cogan (Recipient), 14 Feb 2017

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  26. Enterprising Birmingham

    Felicity De Cogan (Recipient), 29 Mar 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  27. Enterprising Birmingham, Most Innovative Collaboration Award

    Sophie Cox (Recipient), Mar 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  28. Enterprising Birmingham, Most Innovative Idea

    Sophie Cox (Recipient), Mar 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  29. Environment Award

    Jim Reynolds (Recipient), 20 Nov 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  30. Eric Gregory Award

    Isabel Galleymore (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  31. Ernst Oppenheimer Award

    Wiebke Arlt (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  32. Erwin Schrödinger-Prize 2007

    Jan-Ulrich Kreft (Recipient), 12 Sep 2007

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  33. Esteem marker: Marie Curie Alumni Association

    Louise Hardwick (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  34. EuroCOMBI4 Lecture Award, Firenze, Italy

    Alan M Jones (Recipient), 2007

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  35. European Association for Psychology and Law Early Career Achievement Award

    Jessica Woodhams (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  36. European Association for the Study of Diabetes Rising Star Award

    Gaby Da Silva Xavier (Recipient), 2006

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  37. European Environmental Mutagen Society (EEMS) Young Scientist Award

    Eva Petermann (Recipient), 16 Sep 2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  38. European Journal of Endocrinology Prize

    Wiebke Arlt (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  39. European Journal of Human Genetics 2018

    Fiona Togneri (Recipient), Douglas Ward (Recipient), Joseph M Foster (Recipient), Adam Devall (Recipient), Paula Wojtowicz (Recipient), Sofia Alyas (Recipient), Fabiana Ramos Vasques (Recipient), Assa Oumie (Recipient), Nicholas James (Recipient), KK Cheng (Recipient), Maurice Zeegers (Recipient), Nayneeta Deshmukh (Recipient), Brendan O'Sullivan (Recipient), Philippe Taniere (Recipient), Karen G Spink (Recipient), Dominic McMullan (Recipient), Mike Griffiths (Recipient) & Rik Bryan (Recipient), 22 Feb 2018

    Prize: Other distinction

  40. European Respiratory Society Young Scientist Award

    Georgia Walton (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  41. European Society of Endocrinology Clinical Endocrinology Trust Medal Lecture

    Wiebke Arlt (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Previous 12 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 ...17 Next