Browse Prizes

  1. Research in Excellence Award

    Lee Chapman (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  2. Research and Knowledge Transfer Funding

    Gareth Carrol (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. Research Grant: Social Infrastructure in a Society of Captives

    Anna Eriksson (Recipient) & Dominique Moran (Recipient), 2020

    Prize: Other distinction

  4. Research Grant: Correctional staff in Canada: Understanding the armed forces to civilian transition within prison spaces in Canadian provinces

    Rose Ricciardelli (Recipient), Dominique Moran (Recipient), Jennifer Turner (Recipient) & Anna Eriksson (Recipient), 2020

    Prize: Other distinction

  5. Research Fellow, ifo Institute and the Center for Economic Studies, Munich

    Kimberley Scharf (Recipient), 1 Sep 2004

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  6. Research Fellow, Centre for Economic Policy Research

    Kimberley Scharf (Recipient), 1 Sep 2011

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  7. Research Fellow

    Jutta Vinzent (Recipient), 1 Apr 2013

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  8. Research Council Award: Beckett in Performance: Approaches to Directing the Plays of Samuel Beckett in the United Kingdom and Ireland (1955 - 2010).

    Anna McMullan (Recipient), Graham Saunders (Recipient) & David Pattie (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  9. Research Associate, ifo Institute and Center for Economic Studies

    Kimberley Scharf (Recipient), 1 Sep 2002

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  10. Research Associate, Centre for Economic Policy Research

    Kimberley Scharf (Recipient), 1 Sep 1999

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  11. Remote Sensing Letters Award

    Lee Chapman (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  12. Reid Research Scholarship

    Vivek Soundararajan (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  13. Reed Mallik Prize

    J M Leach (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  14. Ratcliffe Prize for the best postgraduate research in the Sciences

    Quan Zhou (Recipient), 12 Dec 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  15. Ramsay Medal

    Carl Stevenson (Recipient), 2008

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  16. RYLA (Rotary Youth Leadership Awards)

    Eliana Lauretta (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  17. RSC-CSCST UK Emerging Talent Prize 2015

    Shangfeng Du (Recipient), Nov 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  18. RSC Dalton Division travel award

    Isolda Romero-Canelón (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  19. RSC Chemistry-Biology Interface Division travel award

    Isolda Romero-Canelón (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  20. RSC Analytical Chemistry Prize

    Alan M Jones (Recipient), 2004

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  21. R. W. Center Medal for Chemistry

    Alan M Jones (Recipient), 2005

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  22. R. Thompson Prize for organic chemistry

    Alan M Jones (Recipient), 2005

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  23. Quake/Derby Dance4 Contemporary Dance Award

    Caroline Radcliffe (Recipient), Dec 2008

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  24. Public engagement video competition winner

    Anna Whittaker (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  25. Promega Life Science Award

    Nick Jones (Recipient), 17 Sep 2000

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  26. Probing the metabolic response of induced diapause in the crustacean Daphnia

    Luisa Orsini (Recipient) & John Colbourne (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  27. Pro-Forma Award for Public Engagement with Research

    Eleanor Dobson (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  28. Prix du Quebec

    Steve Hewitt (Recipient), 20 Apr 2017

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  29. Prestige Grant - World Transport Research Society

    Manu Sasidharan (Recipient), Jun 2018

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  30. President's Award

    Carl Stevenson (Recipient), 2007

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  31. President of the Shakespeare Club of Stratford-upon-Avon

    Michael Dobson (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Election to learned society

  32. President of United Kingdom Cognitive Linguistics Association

    Ewa Dabrowska (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Election to learned society

  33. President of International Society of Markets and Development

    Finola Kerrigan (Recipient), Jan 2014

    Prize: Election to learned society

  34. President of British Gynaecological Cancer

    Sean Kehoe (Recipient), Nov 2009

    Prize: National/international honour

  35. President elect

    Jocelyne Cesari (Recipient), 8 Mar 2018

    Prize: Appointment

  36. President

    Insa Nolte (Recipient), Sep 2016

    Prize: Election to learned society

  37. Pravasi Bharatiya Divas

    Kalwant Bhopal (Recipient), 9 Jan 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  38. Postgraduate Essay Prize

    Eleanor Dobson (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  39. Poster presentation

    Felicity De Cogan (Recipient), 1 May 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  40. Poster presentation

    Felicity De Cogan (Recipient), 1 May 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  41. Poster Prize for Gordon Research Conference on High Temperature Corrosion

    Mary Taylor (Recipient), 26 Jul 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  42. Poster Prize

    Debbie Cunningham (Recipient), 4 Dec 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  43. Poster Presentation Award

    Helio da Veiga Cabral (Recipient), Jul 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ...18 Next