Browse Prizes

  1. MRC grant

    Danesh Moradigaravand (Recipient), 1 Apr 2019

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  2. SLSA Article Prize (Jointly)

    Mairead Enright (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. Best poster presentation - UK Clinical Vaccine Network Annual Meeting

    Adrian Shields (Recipient), 14 Jun 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  4. Royal Society Wolfson Fellowship

    David Hannah (Recipient), 1 May 2019

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  5. University of Birmingham Prize for Outstanding Impact in Society

    Dominique Moran (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  6. MICRESS Award

    Nils Warnken (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  7. Best Graduate Paper, Bodycote Paper Contest

    Nils Warnken (Recipient), 2008

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. Best Student Presentation, ICASP conference

    Nils Warnken (Recipient), 2005

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  9. Borchers-Plakette

    Nils Warnken (Recipient), 2007

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  10. Royal Geographical Society Area Prize

    Simon Dixon (Recipient), 3 Jun 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  11. Best Article Award

    Chiya Savari (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  12. Iran Ministry of Science, Research and Technology Scholarship

    Chiya Savari (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  13. Fellow of the Higher Education Academy (FHEA)

    Bene Bassetti (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Election to learned society

  14. Chartered Linguist (CL)

    Bene Bassetti (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Other distinction

  15. Fellow of the Chartered Institute of Linguists (FCIL)

    Bene Bassetti (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Election to learned society

  16. Chartered Psychologist

    Bene Bassetti (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Other distinction

  17. Associate Fellow of the British Psychological Society (AFBPsS)

    Bene Bassetti (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Election to learned society

  18. Royal Society of Edinburgh Fellowship Scotland to Europe

    Lorenza Antonucci (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  19. Policy & Politics Award

    Lorenza Antonucci (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: Other distinction

  20. CoSS Outstanding Early Career Impact 2019

    Rachel Hewett (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  21. ITM Starter Fellowship

    Pip Nicolson (Recipient), 6 Feb 2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  22. BSH / NIHR Trainee Researcher of the Year Award

    Pip Nicolson (Recipient), 1 Apr 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  23. Fellowship Chartered Society of Physiotherapy

    Ali Rushton (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: National/international honour

  24. Diana Women's International Conference- Best Qualitative Paper Award

    Natalia Vershinina (Recipient), 5 Jun 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  25. College of Social Science Policy Impact Prize

    Karen Newbigging (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Other distinction

  26. Fellow

    Karen Newbigging (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Election to learned society

  27. Associate Fellow

    Karen Newbigging (Recipient), 2008

    Prize: Election to learned society

  28. Senior Fellow

    Karen Newbigging (Recipient), 1 Jun 2019

    Prize: Appointment

  29. AHRC Collaborative Doctoral Award

    John Holmes (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  30. SSHRC Insight Development Grant

    John Holmes (Recipient) & Janine Rogers (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  31. Chair, British Society for Literature and Science

    John Holmes (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Election to learned society

  32. Secretary, Commission on Science and Literature

    John Holmes (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Election to learned society

  33. BAFTSS Award (runner-up), Best Doctoral Student Article

    Catherine Lester (Recipient), 12 Apr 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  34. ACLS Collaborative Research Fellowship

    Rebecca N. Mitchell (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  35. NSFC Young Investigator Fellowship

    John Fossey (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  36. JSPS Bridge Fellowship

    John Fossey (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  37. JSPS Furusato Award

    John Fossey (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Other distinction

  38. Eli Lilly Open Innovation Collaboration Award

    John Fossey (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  39. Eli Lilly Open Innovation Collaboration Award

    John Fossey (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  40. Czarnik Emerging Investigator Award

    John Fossey (Recipient), 25 Jul 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  41. Daiwa Adrian Prize

    John Fossey (Recipient), 27 Nov 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  42. British Association of Lung Research- Best Clinical Abstract

    Frances Grudzinska (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ...18 Next