Browse Prizes

  1. Teaching Academy Award for Educational Enhancement & Innovation

    Peter Lee (Recipient), 1 Dec 2016

    Prize: Other distinction

  2. THE EFCE YOUNG RESEARCHER AWARD IN MIXING 2018

    Federico Alberini (Recipient), 11 Sep 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. TES Award for 'Maths Teacher/Team of the Year 2015'

    Tom Francome (Recipient), Jun 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  4. Summa Cum Laude Award for the Best Engineering Dissertation

    Moussa Hamadache (Recipient), 25 Jun 2008

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  5. Student Best Paper Award

    Moussa Hamadache (Recipient), 25 Oct 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  6. Stress and Anxiety Research Society Early Career Award for Research

    Anna Whittaker (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  7. Stimuli to researchers award. (Premio de estímulo al investigador).

    Isolda Romero-Canelón (Recipient), 2007

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. Stimuli to researchers award. (Premio de estímulo al investigador).

    Isolda Romero-Canelón (Recipient), 2008

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  9. Stewart Cameron Science Award

    Gemma Banham (Recipient), 5 Dec 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  10. Steering committee member of the Environment Care Consortium

    Luisa Orsini (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Election to learned society

  11. Steering Committee member of the of the Birmingham Water Council

    Luisa Orsini (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Election to learned society

  12. St Leonard’s Research Prize Lectures

    Toria Johnson (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  13. Specialist Group of the Year 2017

    Daniele Albertazzi (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: National/international honour

  14. Sonya Rudikoff Award for Best First Book in Victorian Studies in 2011

    Sadiah Qureshi (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  15. Soft Matter Poster Prize

    Thomas Wilks (Recipient), 17 Sep 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  16. Socio-Legal Studies Association 2010 Best Article Prize

    Antonia Layard (Recipient), 31 Dec 2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  17. Society of Toxicology Founders Award

    Ruth Roberts (Recipient), 11 Mar 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  18. Society for the Study of Medieval Languages and Literature Research Travel Grant

    Sarah Macmillan (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  19. Society for Medieval Feminist Scholarship First Book Prize

    Elizabeth L'Estrange (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  20. Society for Endocrinology Medal Lecture

    Wiebke Arlt (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  21. Social Issues in Management Best Dissertation Award

    Vivek Soundararajan (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: National/international honour

  22. Sir Roy Calne Young Investigator Award

    Nick Jones (Recipient), 18 Apr 2001

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  23. Sir Paul Curran Award for Excellence in Academic Communication

    Gareth Dorrian (Recipient) & Ian Whittaker (Recipient), 17 May 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  24. Sir Francis Hill Postgraduate Scholarship

    Gareth Carrol (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  25. Sir David Alliance Prize for Healthcare Ethics and Law

    Muireann Quigley (Recipient), 2002

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  26. Silversides Prize

    Marwan Cheng Kuang Kwok (Recipient), 2004

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  27. Silver Medal winner, 2015 Axiom Business Book Awards ‘Business Commentary'

    Amy Fraher (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  28. Shortlisted for the Sunday Times EFG Short Story Award 2014

    Anna Metcalfe (Recipient), 1 Apr 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  29. Shortlisted for the Researchers' Choice Communication Award

    Caroline Ardrey (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  30. Shortlisted for the 2016 R. H. Gapper Book Prize

    Stephen Forcer (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  31. Shell Technology Enterprise Programme, Cyclacel, UK

    Alan M Jones (Recipient), 2004

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  32. Sheila Sherlock Research Medal

    Shishir Shetty (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  33. Shakespeare's Globe First Book Award

    Abigail Rokison-Woodall (Recipient), Sep 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  34. Shakespeare's Globe Book Award

    Simon Smith (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  35. Sessional Prize in Immunology and Molecular Pathology

    Marwan Cheng Kuang Kwok (Recipient), 2006

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  36. Senior Research Fellow

    Alexandros Feresidis (Recipient), 1 Sep 2013

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  37. Senior Member IEEE

    Alexandros Feresidis (Recipient), 16 Feb 2008

    Prize: Election to learned society

  38. Senior Fellow

    Karen Newbigging (Recipient), 1 Jun 2019

    Prize: Appointment

  39. Senior Fellow

    Despina Papoudi (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  40. Self monitoring of blood pressure in patients with hypertension and diabetes

    Baral Grant (Recipient), 9 Apr 2008

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  41. Securing Livelihoods in the Char Region of Bangladesh

    Gemma McKenna (Recipient), 2008

    Prize: Other distinction

  42. Secretary, Commission on Science and Literature

    John Holmes (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Election to learned society

  43. Secretary - Society for Educational Studies (SES)

    Tom Harrison (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Election to learned society

  44. Secretary & Treasurer of CIGRE UK NGN

    Ying Xue (Recipient), 1 Jan 2020

    Prize: Election to learned society

  45. Scottish Medievalists Society (invited member)

    Emily Wingfield (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Election to learned society

  46. ScotCHEM Symposium, 1st Prize

    Alan M Jones (Recipient), 2007

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ...17 Next