Browse Prizes

  1. Silversides Prize

    Marwan Cheng Kuang Kwok (Recipient), 2004

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  2. Ratcliffe Prize for the best postgraduate research in the Sciences

    Quan Zhou (Recipient), 12 Dec 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. Royal College of Physicians Quincentennial Lecturer for 2018

    Punith Kempegowda (Recipient), 8 Oct 2018

    Prize: National/international honour

  4. American College of Rheumatology (ACR) - Exemplary Abstract

    Sally Fenton (Recipient), Nov 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  5. China Scholarship Council Research Excellence Awards

    Quan Zhou (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  6. Postcolonial Research Forum Postgraduate Essay Prize

    Asha Rogers (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  7. Robert L. Platzman Memorial Fellowship

    Asha Rogers (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  8. Harry Ransom Centre Dissertation Fellowship

    Asha Rogers (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  9. Leverhulme Research Fellowship

    Asaf Siniver (Recipient), 2020

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  10. Institute of Small Business Affairs (ISBA)

    John R. Bryson (Recipient), 1991

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  11. Halcrow Prize

    John R. Bryson (Recipient), 2006

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  12. Making the most of what meets the eye(s): Optimizing reading in a foreign language

    Petar Milin (Recipient) & Dagmar Divjak (Recipient), 1 Mar 2020

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  13. Royal Society University Research Fellowship

    Graham P. Smith (Recipient), 2005

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  14. The PASJ Excellent Paper Award

    Nobuhiro Okabe (Recipient), Masahiro Takada (Recipient), Keiichi Umetsu (Recipient), Toshifumi Futamase (Recipient) & Graham P. Smith (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  15. Fowler Award for Early Achievement in Astronomy

    Graham P. Smith (Recipient), 2007

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  16. Best Paper Award at Canada Inaugural Conference

    Saltanat Janenova (Recipient), 1 Sep 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  17. Best Paper Award at Public Management Research Conference

    Saltanat Janenova (Recipient), 1 Jul 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  18. Best Paper Award at the Asian Association for Public Administration conference

    Saltanat Janenova (Recipient) & Colin Gerard Knox (Recipient), 10 Apr 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  19. Humboldt Fellowship for Experienced Researchers

    Hilary Brown (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  20. NUPI Research Fellow

    Saltanat Janenova (Recipient), 1 Jun 2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  21. Teaching Award of Nazarbayev University

    Saltanat Janenova (Recipient), 1 Dec 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  22. SCOPUS Award

    Saltanat Janenova (Recipient) & Colin Gerard Knox (Recipient), 12 Dec 2019

    Prize: National/international honour

  23. Force and Motion Foundation Travel Scholarship

    Jasper Verheul (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  24. Best Oral Presentation Award

    Jasper Verheul (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  25. Secretary & Treasurer of CIGRE UK NGN

    Ying Xue (Recipient), 1 Jan 2020

    Prize: Election to learned society

  26. Fellowship of The Royal Society of Biology

    Tony Metcalfe (Recipient), 1 Oct 2017

    Prize: National/international honour

  27. Cancer Research UK Advanced Clinician Scientist Fellowship

    Shishir Shetty (Recipient), 2020

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  28. Sir David Alliance Prize for Healthcare Ethics and Law

    Muireann Quigley (Recipient), 2002

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  29. PGCHE high achievement recognition

    Alice Corr (Recipient), 22 Jan 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  30. Choice Outstanding Academic Title

    Muireann Quigley (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Other distinction

  31. Mark S. Ehrenreich Prize in Healthcare Ethics Research

    Muireann Quigley (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  32. Visiting Professor

    Josette Camilleri (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Appointment

  33. Louis Grossman Award

    Josette Camilleri (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  34. Adela Zamudio Second Prize for Best Publication

    Lorraine Ryan (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  35. Women in Tech Academic Award

    Paula Mendes (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  36. Pravasi Bharatiya Divas

    Kalwant Bhopal (Recipient), 9 Jan 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  37. MBE

    Kalwant Bhopal (Recipient), 1 Jan 2020

    Prize: National/international honour

  38. Alexander von Humboldt Research Fellowship

    Xiao-Ping Zhang (Recipient), 1998

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  39. 3 minute thesis award

    Ayoub Bouguettaya (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  40. Excellent Paper Award, CSEE Journal of Power and Energy Systems

    Xiao-Ping Zhang (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  41. Foreign Fellow, Chinese Society for Electrical Engineering

    Xiao-Ping Zhang (Recipient), 1 Feb 2019

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ...18 Next