Browse Prizes

  1. ‘high level’ Visiting Scholar

    Danielle Fuller (Recipient), 16 Nov 2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  2. ‘Financial Services Indices’ conference

    Eliana Lauretta (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. Young author award

    Carl Stevenson (Recipient), 2007

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  4. Young Scholar Award 2013

    Bharat Malkani (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: National/international honour

  5. Young Investigator Award

    Sally Fenton (Recipient), Jul 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  6. Young Investigator Award

    Hung-Ji Tsai (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  7. Young Investigator Award

    Nick Jones (Recipient), 16 Aug 1996

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. Young Investigator Award

    Dhruv Parekh (Recipient), Sep 2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  9. Young Investigator Award

    Hyojin Park (Recipient), 5 Oct 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  10. Young Dentist Endodontics Award

    Satnam Virdee (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  11. Young Coloproctologist of the Year

    Andrew Beggs (Recipient), 1 Nov 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  12. Young Academic Best Paper Prize

    Ioanna Katapidi (Recipient), Jul 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  13. Women in Tech Academic Award

    Paula Mendes (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  14. Wladimir Adlivankine Research Prize

    Satnam Virdee (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  15. West Midlands NIHR CRN Chief Investigator Development Fellowship

    Dhruv Parekh (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  16. Wellcome-Beit Prize

    Elizabeth Ballou (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  17. Wellcome Trust Vacation Scholarship

    Marwan Cheng Kuang Kwok (Recipient), 2005

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  18. Web Archiving Researcher Scholarship (£2000)

    Rona Cran (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  19. Warren-Brooks Award for Literary Criticism

    Vidyan Ravinthiran (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  20. WELLCOME TRUST RESEARCH CAREER DEVELOPMENT FELLOWSHIP

    Alicia Hidalgo (Recipient), 1997

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  21. Visiting Scholarship at Eton College

    Ewan Fernie (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Appointment

  22. Visiting Researcher Position

    Moussa Hamadache (Recipient), 1 Jan 2017

    Prize: Appointment

  23. Visiting Professor

    Josette Camilleri (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Appointment

  24. Visiting Professor

    Jon Binner (Recipient), 2006

    Prize: Appointment

  25. Visiting International Scholar

    Danielle Fuller (Recipient), 1 Apr 2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  26. Visiting Fellowship, TORCH, University of Oxford

    Louise Hardwick (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  27. Visiting Fellowship, Aleksanteri Institute, University of Helsinki, Finland

    Dominique Moran (Recipient), 1 Aug 2011

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  28. Visiting Fellowship

    Hugh Adlington (Recipient), 1 Sep 2006

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  29. Visiting Endowed Chair

    Jocelyne Cesari (Recipient), 1 Aug 2018

    Prize: Appointment

  30. Vice President, African Studies Association of the UK

    Insa Nolte (Recipient), Sep 2014

    Prize: Election to learned society

  31. Vice President

    Insa Nolte (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Election to learned society

  32. Vice President

    Ruth Roberts (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Appointment

  33. UoB Public Engagement Grant

    Sian Faustini (Recipient), Alex Richter (Recipient) & Adrian Shields (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  34. UoB North American Travel Fund

    Tom Lockwood (Recipient), Feb 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  35. University of Exeter Research Uncovered Lecture Series winner

    Matt Hayler (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  36. University of Birmingham U21 Networking Fund

    Matt Hayler (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  37. University of Birmingham Strategic Equipment Priorities Fund

    Matt Hayler (Recipient) & Erin Sullivan (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  38. University of Birmingham Prize for Outstanding Impact in Society

    Dominique Moran (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ...17 Next