Browse Prizes

  1. Finalist, USA Best Book Awards (Business: General category)

    Amy Fraher (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  2. First time presenter award

    Grace Turner (Recipient), 23 Jul 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. Folger Shakespeare Library Fellowship

    Nicholas Hardy (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  4. Forbes 30 Under 30

    Sean Elvidge (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Other distinction

  5. Force and Motion Foundation Travel Scholarship

    Jasper Verheul (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  6. Foreign Fellow, Chinese Society for Electrical Engineering

    Xiao-Ping Zhang (Recipient), 1 Feb 2019

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  7. Fosse Health NHS Trust Education and Training bursary

    Susan Neilson (Recipient), 1997

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. Founders Award for academic excellence

    Jane McKeating (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  9. Founding Fellow Chartered College of Teaching

    Frances Child (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  10. Fowler Award for Early Achievement in Astronomy

    Graham P. Smith (Recipient), 2007

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  11. Frith prize for outstanding doctoral work

    Jennifer Cook (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  12. Full Member

    Anna Whittaker (Recipient), 2008

    Prize: Election to learned society

  13. Full Member

    Anna Whittaker (Recipient), 2008

    Prize: Election to learned society

  14. Full Member

    Anna Whittaker (Recipient), 2008

    Prize: Election to learned society

  15. Full Member

    Anna Whittaker (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Election to learned society

  16. Furthermore Grant

    Rebecca N. Mitchell (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  17. Garrod Prize

    Helen McGettrick (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  18. General Electric (GE) Healthcare Life Sciences Prize

    Paula Mendes (Recipient), 1 Apr 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  19. Global Jurist 2007 Silver Medal Winner

    Hakeem Yusuf (Recipient), 2007

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  20. Gold Medal

    Sharanya Mahesh (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  21. Gold Medal Presentations for research degree presentations

    Jaimin Patel (Recipient), 14 Apr 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  22. Graduate Student Paper Prize

    Gerasimos Tsourapas (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  23. Graham Bull Prize in Clinical Science

    Wiebke Arlt (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  24. HEA Fellow

    Walters Nsoh (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: National/international honour

  25. Halcrow Prize

    John R. Bryson (Recipient), 2006

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  26. Hamblin Prize

    Marwan Cheng Kuang Kwok (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  27. Hamblin Prize

    Marwan Cheng Kuang Kwok (Recipient), 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  28. Hans Fischer Senior Fellowship

    Jane McKeating (Recipient), 1 Mar 2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  29. Harold Jan Schoemaker Award

    Xiao Tang (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  30. Harry Karlsson Prize

    Matteo Fuoli (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  31. Harry Otten Prize for Innovation in Meteorology

    Lee Chapman (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  32. Harry Ransom Center Research Fellowship

    Rebecca Roach (Recipient), 1 Mar 2016

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  33. Harry Ransom Centre Dissertation Fellowship

    Asha Rogers (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  34. Head of School's Award for Excellence in Teaching

    Kirsty Wilson (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  35. Health Psychologist

    Anna Whittaker (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: Election to learned society

  36. Healthcare Science Excellence Award

    Alan M Jones (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  37. Healthcare Scientist of the Year

    Jackson Kirkman-Brown (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: National/international honour

  38. Herskovits Award

    Karin Barber (Recipient), 1 Jan 2000

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  39. Heymann Research Scholarship Postgraduate Prize

    Gareth Carrol (Recipient), Apr 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  40. Higher Education Voucher - PhD Fellowship

    Eliana Lauretta (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  41. Highly Cited Research - Management Accounting Research

    Ian Thomson (Recipient), 1 Dec 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  42. Highly Commended - CSEAR Finance for the Future

    Ian Thomson (Recipient), 5 Nov 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Previous 1...4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ...17 Next