Browse Prizes

  1. NEH Institute: Early Modern Digital Agendas: Advanced Topics

    Mel Evans (Recipient), 15 Jun 2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  2. NAPP/BLF ERS Travel Fellowship

    Rachel Dancer (Recipient), 7 Sep 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. NAPCRG distinguished paper award

    Grace Turner (Recipient), 31 Oct 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  4. NAPCRG Pearl

    Grace Turner (Recipient), 12 Apr 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  5. NAPCRG Pearl

    Grace Turner (Recipient), 12 Apr 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  6. Mozart Society of America Emerson Prize

    Matthew Riley (Recipient), 1 Jun 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  7. Mougins Museum Rome Award

    Hannah Cornwell (Recipient), 1 Jan 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. Moseley Medal and Prize

    Elizabeth Blackburn (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  9. Moncado Prize

    Robert Watt (Recipient), 1 Jan 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  10. Mid-Career Fellowship in Law, Localism and Governance

    Antonia Layard (Recipient), 1 Jan 2012

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  11. Merit award for sustained excellence of performance and contribution

    Isolda Romero-Canelón (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  12. Merit Award

    Hyojin Park (Recipient), Jun 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  13. Merit Award

    Hyojin Park (Recipient), Jun 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  14. Merck Sharp & Dohme Corporation Research Fellowship

    Michelangelo Certo (Recipient), 27 Oct 2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  15. Mercator Fellow for the Collaborative Research Centre "Prominence in Language"

    Bodo Winter (Recipient), 1 Jan 2017

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  16. Member-TTS

    Nick Jones (Recipient), 2000

    Prize: Election to learned society

  17. Member-BTS

    Nick Jones (Recipient), 2000

    Prize: Election to learned society

  18. Member-BSI

    Nick Jones (Recipient), 2000

    Prize: Election to learned society

  19. Member-AAI

    Nick Jones (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: Election to learned society

  20. Member, Board of Directors

    Danielle Fuller (Recipient), 15 Jul 2015

    Prize: Election to learned society

  21. Medical and Dental Sciences Graduate Research Festival Abstract prize

    Grace Turner (Recipient), 1 Apr 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  22. Medawar medal winner

    Nick Jones (Recipient), 18 Apr 2002

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  23. Medal for Services at Foot and Mouth Disease Outbreak 2001

    Zania Stamataki (Recipient), 2001

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  24. Max Perutz Science Writing 3rd Prize

    Clara Humpston (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  25. Mary Seacole Fellowship

    Kanta Kumar (Recipient), Oct 2018

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  26. Martin O. Heisler Award

    Gerasimos Tsourapas (Recipient), Feb 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  27. Martin Holloway Prize

    Jessica Chiba (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  28. Mark S. Ehrenreich Prize in Healthcare Ethics Research

    Muireann Quigley (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  29. Marie Skłodowska-Curie Individual Fellowship-Global Fellowship

    Jarad Zimbler (Recipient), Feb 2017

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  30. Marie Curie Incoming International Fellowship (IIF)

    Shangfeng Du (Recipient), 2007

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  31. Marc-Auguste Pictet Prize

    Alex Hall (Recipient), Nov 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  32. Making the most of what meets the eye(s): Optimizing reading in a foreign language

    Petar Milin (Recipient) & Dagmar Divjak (Recipient), 1 Mar 2020

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  33. MRC grant

    Danesh Moradigaravand (Recipient), 1 Apr 2019

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  34. MRC Suffrage Award

    Alicia El Haj (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  35. MRC Special Training in Biomedical Informatics Fellowship

    Sara Jabbari (Recipient), 13 Jun 2011

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  36. MRC Health Services and Public Health fellowship

    Brian H Willis (Recipient) & Brian H Willis (Recipient), Aug 2008

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  37. MRC Clinician Scientist award

    Brian H Willis (Recipient), Jul 2016

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  38. MRC Career Development Fellowship

    Aga Gambus (Recipient), 1 Mar 2013

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  39. MIT Innovator under 35

    Felicity De Cogan (Recipient), 5 Dec 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  40. MICRESS Award

    Nils Warnken (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  41. MBE

    Jackson Kirkman-Brown (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: National/international honour

  42. MBE

    Kalwant Bhopal (Recipient), 1 Jan 2020

    Prize: National/international honour

  43. MBDA One Star Innovation Award

    Jon Binner (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  44. Luxor Times Egyptology Awards 2017, top 10 discoveries

    Martin Bommas (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Previous 1...3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ...17 Next