Browse Prizes

  1. Paul Mellon Centre Research Grant

    Sophie Hatchwell (Recipient), Nov 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  2. Paul Hair Prize

    Karin Barber (Recipient), 1 Jan 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. Patron, Race Equality Charter

    Nicola Rollock (Recipient), Jan 2016

    Prize: National/international honour

  4. Pasteiner Prize

    Nora Veszpremi (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  5. Pasold Research Fund Grant

    Rebecca N. Mitchell (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  6. Papin Prize for Research (Highly Commended Finalist)

    Steven Hale (Recipient), 31 May 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  7. Paper selected as'Editor’s Choice'

    Amy Fraher (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. Paper of the Month (Nov 2019)

    Alan M Jones (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Other distinction

  9. PRECIOUS Award Winner

    Nicola Rollock (Recipient), 27 Oct 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  10. PGCHE high achievement recognition

    Alice Corr (Recipient), 22 Jan 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  11. PERCAT Postdoctoral Excellence Award in Teaching

    Nikos Batis (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  12. PERCAT Academic Citizenship award

    Grace Turner (Recipient), 28 Jun 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  13. Oxford University Press Law Teacher of the Year

    Lisa Webley (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  14. Oxford University Distinguished Virology Lecture

    Jane McKeating (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  15. Overseas Research Students Awards Scheme (ORSAS)

    Walters Nsoh (Recipient), 2007

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  16. Outstanding reviewer award

    Jane Glover (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  17. Outstanding reviewer Journal of Marketing Management

    Finola Kerrigan (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  18. Outstanding Technological Contribution Award

    Yulong Ding (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  19. Outstanding Scientist Award

    Daniel Gibbs (Recipient), 10 Oct 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  20. Outstanding Reviewer, Arts and the Market

    Finola Kerrigan (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  21. Outstanding Reviewer Award

    Amy Fraher (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  22. Outstanding Paper Award 2011

    Nick Rowbottom (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  23. Outstanding Paper Award

    Andreas Sundstrom (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  24. Outstanding Impact in Public Policy

    Rachel Hewett (Recipient), Sep 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  25. Opus Mirabile Prize

    Nora Veszpremi (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  26. Officer of the Order of the British Empire

    David Parker (Recipient), 12 Jun 2015

    Prize: National/international honour

  27. OBE (Officer of the Most Excellent Order of the British Empire)

    Susan Hunston (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: National/international honour

  28. OBE

    Laura Green (Recipient), 18 Jun 2017

    Prize: National/international honour

  29. Northern Writers' Award

    Vidyan Ravinthiran (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  30. North American Travel Fund (£1032)

    Rona Cran (Recipient), 23 Jan 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  31. Normal Exton-Smith

    Daisy Wilson (Recipient), Dec 2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  32. Nominated for the Guild of Students Outstanding Teaching Award

    Rona Cran (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  33. Nominated for the Guild of Students Outstanding Teaching Award

    Rona Cran (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  34. Nominated Outstanding Teaching Award

    Amy Fraher (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  35. Niall O'Meara Memorial Lecture

    Wiebke Arlt (Recipient), 2007

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  36. Networking Award

    Melissa Colloff (Recipient), Nov 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  37. National Teaching Fellowship

    Tom Harrison (Recipient), 30 Aug 2018

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  38. National Teaching Fellowship

    John Klapper (Recipient), 2001

    Prize: Other distinction

  39. National Teaching Fellowship

    Christopher Sangwin (Recipient), 2006

    Prize: National/international honour

  40. National Rheumatoid Arthritis Society (Patient in Focus)

    Kanta Kumar (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  41. NUPI Research Fellow

    Saltanat Janenova (Recipient), 1 Jun 2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  42. NSFC Young Investigator Fellowship

    John Fossey (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  43. NIHR/CNO 4 year Clinical Lectureship

    Susan Neilson (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  44. NIHR SPCR Showcase Poster Prize

    Grace Turner (Recipient), 26 Sep 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  45. NIHR CAT CNO CLinical Lectureship

    Susan Neilson (Recipient), 1 Mar 2010

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  46. NHS Chief Executive’s Special Recognition Award for Leadership

    Jackson Kirkman-Brown (Recipient), Dec 2010

    Prize: National/international honour

Previous 12 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 ...17 Next