Browse Prizes

  1. Specialist Group of the Year 2017

    Daniele Albertazzi (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: National/international honour

  2. St Leonard’s Research Prize Lectures

    Toria Johnson (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. Steering Committee member of the of the Birmingham Water Council

    Luisa Orsini (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Election to learned society

  4. Steering committee member of the Environment Care Consortium

    Luisa Orsini (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Election to learned society

  5. Stewart Cameron Science Award

    Gemma Banham (Recipient), 5 Dec 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  6. Stimuli to researchers award. (Premio de estímulo al investigador).

    Isolda Romero-Canelón (Recipient), 2007

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  7. Stimuli to researchers award. (Premio de estímulo al investigador).

    Isolda Romero-Canelón (Recipient), 2008

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. Stress and Anxiety Research Society Early Career Award for Research

    Anna Whittaker (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  9. Student Best Paper Award

    Moussa Hamadache (Recipient), 25 Oct 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  10. Summa Cum Laude Award for the Best Engineering Dissertation

    Moussa Hamadache (Recipient), 25 Jun 2008

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  11. Supervisor of the Year

    Bene Bassetti (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  12. Swiss National Science Foundation Post-Doctoral Fellowship

    Megan McDonald (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  13. TES Award for 'Maths Teacher/Team of the Year 2015'

    Tom Francome (Recipient), Jun 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  14. THE EFCE YOUNG RESEARCHER AWARD IN MIXING 2018

    Federico Alberini (Recipient), 11 Sep 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  15. Teaching Academy Award for Educational Enhancement & Innovation

    Peter Lee (Recipient), 1 Dec 2016

    Prize: Other distinction

  16. Teaching Award of Nazarbayev University

    (Recipient), 1 Dec 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  17. Telford Premium Award

    Xiao Tang (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  18. Terra Foundation for American Art, International Essay Prize 2014

    John Fagg (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  19. Tess Winnall Memorial Prize

    Matthew Geary (Recipient), 1 Aug 2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)