Browse Prizes

  1. Fellow of Higher Education Academy FHEA

    Khamis Essa (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  2. Bram Stoker Medal

    Fiona De Londras (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: National/international honour

  3. Sankey (senior) prize for clinical research

    David Davies (Recipient), 15 May 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  4. Top 100 Books of 2017

    Candida Moss (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  5. Conference Poster Prize

    CM McGrath (Recipient), Oct 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  6. ICS Young Investigator Award

    Dhruv Parekh (Recipient), Sep 2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  7. Environment Award

    Jim Reynolds (Recipient), 20 Nov 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. The Tison Award - International Association of Hydrological Sciences

    David Hannah (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  9. Mary Seacole Fellowship

    Kanta Kumar (Recipient), Oct 2018

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  10. RSC Dalton Division travel award

    Isolda Romero-Canelón (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  11. RSC Chemistry-Biology Interface Division travel award

    Isolda Romero-Canelón (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  12. Stimuli to researchers award. (Premio de estímulo al investigador).

    Isolda Romero-Canelón (Recipient), 2008

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  13. Stimuli to researchers award. (Premio de estímulo al investigador).

    Isolda Romero-Canelón (Recipient), 2007

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  14. International PhD scholarship award.

    Isolda Romero-Canelón (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  15. Early career fellowship. Institute of advanced studies

    Isolda Romero-Canelón (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  16. Longlisted for the Global Staff Awards

    Isolda Romero-Canelón (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Other distinction

  17. Merit award for sustained excellence of performance and contribution

    Isolda Romero-Canelón (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  18. Eccles Centre Visiting Fellow in North American Studies

    Steve Hewitt (Recipient), 24 Mar 2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  19. Prix du Quebec

    Steve Hewitt (Recipient), 20 Apr 2017

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  20. Hugh Miller Writing Competition 1st Prize

    Thomas J. D. Halliday (Recipient), 16 Jun 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  21. David Dineley Award

    Thomas J. D. Halliday (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  22. European Respiratory Society Young Scientist Award

    Georgia Walton (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  23. 2015 Valentín Paz Andrade Prize

    Andre Carrascal Incera (Recipient) & Melchor Fernandez (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  24. 2014 PhD dissertation award University of Santiago de Compostela

    Andre Carrascal Incera (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  25. Additive Manufacturing Benchmarks 2018 Award

    Hector Basoalto (Recipient) & Magnus Anderson (Recipient), Jun 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  26. Highly Commended in the 2018 Emerald Literati Awards

    Natalia Vershinina (Recipient), 3 Jul 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  27. Endodontic Harty Essay Prize

    Satnam Virdee (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  28. Audit Award

    Satnam Virdee (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  29. Endodontic Foundation Dentist Prize

    Satnam Virdee (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  30. Young Dentist Endodontics Award

    Satnam Virdee (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  31. Endodontic General Dental Practitioners Prize

    Satnam Virdee (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  32. Restorative Dentistry Scientific Group Award

    Satnam Virdee (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  33. Wladimir Adlivankine Research Prize

    Satnam Virdee (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  34. Featured Artist at Festival Klang!, Opera Comedie, Montpellier

    Scott Wilson (Recipient), 30 May 2018

    Prize: National/international honour

  35. WELLCOME TRUST RESEARCH CAREER DEVELOPMENT FELLOWSHIP

    Alicia Hidalgo (Recipient), 1997

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  36. SUMO in double-strand Break Repair

    Jo Morris (Recipient), Sep 2017

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  37. Cancer Research UK Advanced Clinician Scientist fellowship

    Andrew Beggs (Recipient), 1 Nov 2016

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  38. Juvenile Diabetes Research Foundation Post-Doctoral Fellowship

    Gaby Da Silva Xavier (Recipient), 2005

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  39. European Association for the Study of Diabetes Rising Star Award

    Gaby Da Silva Xavier (Recipient), 2006

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  40. College of Arts and Law Research Knowledge Transfer Fund (£1500)

    Rona Cran (Recipient), 26 Jan 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Previous 1...4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ...17 Next