Browse Prizes

  1. Harry Ransom Centre Dissertation Fellowship

    Asha Rogers (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  2. Harry Ransom Center Research Fellowship

    Rebecca Roach (Recipient), 1 Mar 2016

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  3. Uni of Texas Int. Travel Stipend

    Tom Lockwood (Recipient), Apr 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  4. Charles Lamb's Copies: Specimens, Extracts ,and Albums

    Tom Lockwood (Recipient), Apr 2016

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  5. Marie Skłodowska-Curie Fellowship

    Bernardo Sarruf (Recipient), 2021

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  6. ULMS Pump-Priming Grant

    Yuanzhu Zhan (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Other distinction

  7. Early Career Researchers & Returners Fund

    Yuanzhu Zhan (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Other distinction

  8. Research Early Career Award

    Yuanzhu Zhan (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  9. Fellow of the Intercontinental Academia

    Max Di Luca (Recipient), 2021

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  10. Turing fellow

    Max Di Luca (Recipient), 2021

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  11. Turing Fellowship

    Xiaocheng Shang (Recipient), 1 Oct 2021

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  12. BA/Leverhulme Small Research Grants

    Yuanzhu Zhan (Recipient), 2020

    Prize: Other distinction

  13. Commendation Paper Award

    Yuanzhu Zhan (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  14. 2017 Emerald/EFMD Outstanding Doctoral Research Awards

    Yuanzhu Zhan (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  15. Finalist for the Dissertation Award

    Yuanzhu Zhan (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  16. Best Presentation Award

    Yuanzhu Zhan (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  17. RCR Excellence in Reivew Awards

    Yuanzhu Zhan (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  18. Chinese Government Award for Outstanding Self-Financed Students Abroad

    Yuanzhu Zhan (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  19. Researach Accelerator Award

    Yuanzhu Zhan (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  20. Conference Session Chair & Best Paper Award

    Yuanzhu Zhan (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  21. Institute Research Award

    Aravind Kumar Kamaraj (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  22. University Medal for Academic Excellence

    Anne Hanley (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  23. UKRI Future Leaders Fellow

    Anne Hanley (Recipient), 2021

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  24. Fellow of the Royal HIstorical Society

    Anne Hanley (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Election to learned society

  25. Wellcome Trust Programme Award for MA Medical Humanities

    Anne Hanley (Recipient), 2021

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  26. Wellcome Trust Programme Award for MA History of Medicine

    Anne Hanley (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  27. BBSRC Anniversary Future Leader Fellowship

    Matthew Apps (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  28. Research Grant: Social Infrastructure in a Society of Captives

    (Recipient) & Dominique Moran (Recipient), 2020

    Prize: Other distinction

  29. UoB Public Engagement Grant

    Sian Faustini (Recipient), Alex Richter (Recipient) & Adrian Shields (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  30. Wellcome-Beit Prize

    (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  31. International Collaboration Mobility Scheme (BIEF) £3,000

    Pola Goldberg Oppenheimer (Recipient), 15 Dec 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  32. Birmingham Fellowsip

    Aga Gambus (Recipient), 1 Mar 2013

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  33. Nominated Outstanding Teaching Award

    Amy Fraher (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  34. PhD Bursary

    (Recipient), 2002

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  35. Medical and Dental Sciences Graduate Research Festival Abstract prize

    Grace Turner (Recipient), 1 Apr 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  36. AstraZeneca Research Prize

    Grace Turner (Recipient), 1 Sep 2009

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  37. Public engagement video competition winner

    Anna Whittaker (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  38. Birmingham Fellowship

    Sara Jabbari (Recipient), 1 Oct 2012

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  39. Researcher at Centre for Studies and Research

    Shaimaa Abdelkarim (Recipient), Sep 2020

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  40. Visiting Researcher Fellow, Warwick Law School

    Shaimaa Abdelkarim (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  41. Katie Bolam Research Award

    Pip Nicolson (Recipient), (Recipient), (Recipient), (Recipient) & (Recipient), 31 Jan 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  42. Fellow of AET (FAET)

    Leung Soo (Recipient), 6 Sep 2021

    Prize: Election to learned society

  43. Fellow of CIRP (FCIRP)

    Leung Soo (Recipient), 26 Aug 2017

    Prize: Election to learned society

Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ...20 Next