Browse Prizes

  1. RSC Chemistry-Biology Interface Division travel award

    Isolda Romero-Canelón (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  2. Stimuli to researchers award. (Premio de estímulo al investigador).

    Isolda Romero-Canelón (Recipient), 2008

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. Stimuli to researchers award. (Premio de estímulo al investigador).

    Isolda Romero-Canelón (Recipient), 2007

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  4. International PhD scholarship award.

    Isolda Romero-Canelón (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  5. Early career fellowship. Institute of advanced studies

    Isolda Romero-Canelón (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  6. Longlisted for the Global Staff Awards

    Isolda Romero-Canelón (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Other distinction

  7. Merit award for sustained excellence of performance and contribution

    Isolda Romero-Canelón (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. Eccles Centre Visiting Fellow in North American Studies

    Steve Hewitt (Recipient), 24 Mar 2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  9. Prix du Quebec

    Steve Hewitt (Recipient), 20 Apr 2017

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  10. David Dineley Award

    Thomas J. D. Halliday (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  11. European Respiratory Society Young Scientist Award

    Georgia Walton (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  12. 2014 PhD dissertation award University of Santiago de Compostela

    Andre Carrascal Incera (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  13. 2015 Valentín Paz Andrade Prize

    Andre Carrascal Incera (Recipient) & Melchor Fernandez (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  14. Additive Manufacturing Benchmarks 2018 Award

    Hector Basoalto (Recipient) & Magnus Anderson (Recipient), Jun 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  15. Highly Commended in the 2018 Emerald Literati Awards

    Natalia Vershinina (Recipient), 3 Jul 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  16. Endodontic Harty Essay Prize

    Satnam Virdee (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  17. Audit Award

    Satnam Virdee (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  18. Endodontic Foundation Dentist Prize

    Satnam Virdee (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  19. Endodontic General Dental Practitioners Prize

    Satnam Virdee (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  20. Young Dentist Endodontics Award

    Satnam Virdee (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  21. Restorative Dentistry Scientific Group Award

    Satnam Virdee (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  22. Wladimir Adlivankine Research Prize

    Satnam Virdee (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  23. Featured Artist at Festival Klang!, Opera Comedie, Montpellier

    Scott Wilson (Recipient), 30 May 2018

    Prize: National/international honour

  24. Juvenile Diabetes Research Foundation Post-Doctoral Fellowship

    Gaby Da Silva Xavier (Recipient), 2005

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  25. European Association for the Study of Diabetes Rising Star Award

    Gaby Da Silva Xavier (Recipient), 2006

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  26. College of Arts and Law Research Knowledge Transfer Fund (£1500)

    Rona Cran (Recipient), 26 Jan 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  27. North American Travel Fund (£1032)

    Rona Cran (Recipient), 23 Jan 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  28. Birmingham International Engagement Fund (£338)

    Rona Cran (Recipient), 26 Mar 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  29. College Impactful Engagement Fund (£1789.21)

    Rona Cran (Recipient), 25 May 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  30. BAAS/US Embassy Small Grant (£1738.71)

    Rona Cran (Recipient), 16 Jun 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  31. The biology of suspended animation

    Luisa Orsini (Recipient) & Carla E Cáceres (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  32. Probing the metabolic response of induced diapause in the crustacean Daphnia

    Luisa Orsini (Recipient) & John Colbourne (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  33. Included in Who's Who 2014

    Abigail Rokison-Woodall (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Other distinction

  34. Context-Sensitivity in Normative Language and Discourse

    Alex Silk (Recipient), Jan 2019

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  35. Best presentation award at the Midland Regional Doctoral Colloquium Conference

    Ali Esfahbodi (Recipient), Apr 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  36. Honorary Professor

    Jon Binner (Recipient), 1999

    Prize: Appointment

  37. Forbes 30 Under 30

    Sean Elvidge (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Other distinction

  38. Visiting Professor

    Jon Binner (Recipient), 2006

    Prize: Appointment

  39. MBDA One Star Innovation Award

    Jon Binner (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Previous 1...4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ...17 Next