Browse Prizes

  1. The Royal Academy of Engineering

    Zhibing Zhang (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Election to learned society

  2. Best Poster Prize

    Grace Turner (Recipient), 12 Nov 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. Best Patient and Public Involvement Award

    Grace Turner (Recipient), 20 Jun 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  4. PERCAT Academic Citizenship award

    Grace Turner (Recipient), 28 Jun 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  5. Sanders Prize in Metaethics

    Alex Silk (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  6. Mozart Society of America Emerson Prize

    Matthew Riley (Recipient), 1 Jun 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  7. Research Fellow

    Jutta Vinzent (Recipient), 1 Apr 2013

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  8. PERCAT Postdoctoral Excellence Award in Teaching

    Nikos Batis (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  9. Young Academic Best Paper Prize

    Ioanna Katapidi (Recipient), Jul 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  10. Marc-Auguste Pictet Prize

    Alex Hall (Recipient), Nov 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  11. Senior Fellow

    Despina Papoudi (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  12. TES Award for 'Maths Teacher/Team of the Year 2015'

    Tom Francome (Recipient), Jun 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  13. EMBO Workshop Poster Prize

    Eva Petermann (Recipient), Oct 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  14. Normal Exton-Smith

    Daisy Wilson (Recipient), Dec 2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  15. General Electric (GE) Healthcare Life Sciences Prize

    Paula Mendes (Recipient), 1 Apr 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  16. IChemE Global Award

    Paula Mendes (Recipient), 3 Nov 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  17. Marie Curie Incoming International Fellowship (IIF)

    Shangfeng Du (Recipient), 2007

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  18. College Early Career Travel fund

    Shangfeng Du (Recipient), 16 Mar 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  19. President of International Society of Markets and Development

    Finola Kerrigan (Recipient), Jan 2014

    Prize: Election to learned society

  20. Best Paper award- Highly commended

    Finola Kerrigan (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  21. Outstanding reviewer Journal of Marketing Management

    Finola Kerrigan (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  22. Outstanding Reviewer, Arts and the Market

    Finola Kerrigan (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  23. Science City Research Alliance Fellowship

    Shangfeng Du (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  24. Best Education Book of the Year Award for 2015

    Kristjan Kristjansson (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  25. Shortlisted for the Researchers' Choice Communication Award

    Caroline Ardrey (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  26. RSC-CSCST UK Emerging Talent Prize 2015

    Shangfeng Du (Recipient), Nov 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  27. THE EFCE YOUNG RESEARCHER AWARD IN MIXING 2018

    Federico Alberini (Recipient), 11 Sep 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  28. Best Paper Award

    Andreas Sundstrom (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  29. Outstanding Paper Award

    Andreas Sundstrom (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  30. Eric Gregory Award

    Isabel Galleymore (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  31. Merck Sharp & Dohme Corporation Research Fellowship

    Michelangelo Certo (Recipient), 27 Oct 2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  32. STFC ISIS neutron and muon source crystallography user group

    Peter Slater (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Election to learned society

  33. Shakespeare's Globe Book Award

    Simon Smith (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  34. Katie Bolam Research Award

    Pip Nicolson (Recipient), Gemma Scott (Recipient), Amelia Fisher (Recipient), Quentin Hill (Recipient) & Gill Lowe (Recipient), 31 Jan 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  35. Endocrine Society USA Outstanding Clinical Investigator Award

    Wiebke Arlt (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  36. National Teaching Fellowship

    Tom Harrison (Recipient), 30 Aug 2018

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  37. Fellow of Higher Education Academy FHEA

    Khamis Essa (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  38. Bram Stoker Medal

    Fiona De Londras (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: National/international honour

  39. Sankey (senior) prize for clinical research

    David Davies (Recipient), 15 May 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  40. Top 100 Books of 2017

    Candida Moss (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  41. Conference Poster Prize

    CM McGrath (Recipient), Oct 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  42. ICS Young Investigator Award

    Dhruv Parekh (Recipient), Sep 2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  43. Environment Award

    Jim Reynolds (Recipient), 20 Nov 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  44. The Tison Award - International Association of Hydrological Sciences

    David Hannah (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  45. Mary Seacole Fellowship

    Kanta Kumar (Recipient), Oct 2018

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  46. RSC Dalton Division travel award

    Isolda Romero-Canelón (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Previous 1...3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ...17 Next