Browse Prizes

  1. Czarnik Emerging Investigator Award

    John Fossey (Recipient), 25 Jul 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  2. Daiwa Adrian Prize

    John Fossey (Recipient), 27 Nov 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. British Association of Lung Research- Best Clinical Abstract

    Frances Grudzinska (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  4. Best Poster Award

    Christel McMullan (Recipient) & Grace Turner (Recipient), 12 Nov 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  5. UK-Israel Science Lectureship Scheme

    Carolina Rezaval (Recipient), 1 Mar 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  6. Nominated for the Guild of Students Outstanding Teaching Award

    Rona Cran (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  7. Nominated for the Guild of Students Outstanding Teaching Award

    Rona Cran (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. MRC Suffrage Award

    Alicia El Haj (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  9. Royal Society Merit Award

    Alicia El Haj (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  10. John Goldman Prize

    Francesca Kinsella (Recipient), 1 May 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  11. John Goldman Prize

    Francesca Kinsella (Recipient), May 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  12. A resilient framework assessment for smartness.

    Marianna Cavada (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Other distinction

  13. Philip Leverhulme Prize

    Lisa Downing (Recipient), 1 Sep 2009

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  14. IPC Award

    Jason Stafford (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  15. Bell Labs Award of Excellence

    Jason Stafford (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  16. Eurotherm Young Scientist Award

    Jason Stafford (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  17. Len Gelman Award

    Valter Jantara Junior (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  18. ATS Foundation Research Program

    Ross Edgar (Recipient), 1 Jun 2019

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  19. Clinical Trials Fellowship

    Ross Edgar (Recipient), 1 Apr 2019

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  20. Visiting Fellowship, TORCH, University of Oxford

    Louise Hardwick (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  21. University English Book Prize 2018

    Simon Smith (Recipient), 12 Apr 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  22. Chartered Society of Physiotherapy Distinguished Service Award

    Melrose Stewart (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: National/international honour

  23. Elected to learned society: AHRC Peer Review College

    Louise Hardwick (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Election to learned society

  24. Dhole Bursary 1990

    Carolyn Greig (Recipient), 1990

    Prize: Other distinction

  25. Wellcome-Beit Prize

    Elizabeth Ballou (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  26. Award: EU ClimateKIC Pioneers into Practice

    Louise Hardwick (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  27. Esteem marker: Marie Curie Alumni Association

    Louise Hardwick (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  28. Royal Agricultural Society of England, Research Medal

    Laura Green (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  29. OBE

    Laura Green (Recipient), 18 Jun 2017

    Prize: National/international honour

  30. Light of Understanding Award for Excellence in Public Engagement

    Melissa Colloff (Recipient), Heather Flowe (Recipient) & Danielle Hett (Recipient), Apr 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  31. Healthcare Science Excellence Award

    Alan M Jones (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  32. 1st prize at the Bioinspired Material Research Symposium, Manchester, UK

    Alan M Jones (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  33. School of Chemistry Paper of the month

    Alan M Jones (Recipient), Oct 2017

    Prize: Other distinction

  34. Institute of Clinical Sciences Paper of the Month

    Alan M Jones (Recipient), Feb 2019

    Prize: Other distinction

  35. Best project in the 'Overall' category at the Institution of Civil Engineers West Midlands Awards 2018

    Nicole Metje (Recipient), David Chapman (Recipient), George Tuckwell (Recipient), Matt Stringfellow (Recipient), Matt Guy (Recipient), Chris Leach (Recipient), Neil Parkin (Recipient) & Andrew Lord (Recipient), 1 May 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  36. Best project in the 'Research & Studies' category at the Institution of Civil Engineers West Midlands Awards 2018

    Nicole Metje (Recipient), George Tuckwell (Recipient), Matt Stringfellow (Recipient), Matt Guy (Recipient), Chris Leach (Recipient), Andrew Lord (Recipient) & Neil Parkin (Recipient), 1 May 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  37. David Bevington Award for Best New Book in Early Drama Studies

    Tiffany Stern (Recipient) & simon palfrey (Recipient), 2007

    Prize: National/international honour

  38. David Bevington Award for Best New Book in Early Drama Studies

    Tiffany Stern (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: National/international honour

  39. Philanthropic Research Project

    Sophie Cox (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  40. Enterprising Birmingham, Most Innovative Idea

    Sophie Cox (Recipient), Mar 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  41. Enterprising Birmingham, Most Innovative Collaboration Award

    Sophie Cox (Recipient), Mar 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  42. Founding Fellow Chartered College of Teaching

    Frances Child (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  43. Best Poster Prize

    Mostafa Barigou (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  44. IChemE Prize

    Mostafa Barigou (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ...17 Next