Browse Prizes

  1. Stewart Cameron Science Award

    Gemma Banham (Recipient), 5 Dec 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  2. Steering committee member of the Environment Care Consortium

    Luisa Orsini (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Election to learned society

  3. Steering Committee member of the of the Birmingham Water Council

    Luisa Orsini (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Election to learned society

  4. AMEND ACC Research Award

    Cristina Ronchi (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  5. CARMEN Worldwide Medieval Network Project Prize

    Elizabeth L'Estrange (Recipient), 31 Aug 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  6. Max Perutz Science Writing 3rd Prize

    Clara Humpston (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  7. MRC grant

    Danesh Moradigaravand (Recipient), 1 Apr 2019

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  8. SLSA Article Prize (Jointly)

    Mairead Enright (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  9. Best poster presentation - UK Clinical Vaccine Network Annual Meeting

    Adrian Shields (Recipient), 14 Jun 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  10. Royal Society Wolfson Fellowship

    David Hannah (Recipient), 1 May 2019

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  11. University of Birmingham Prize for Outstanding Impact in Society

    Dominique Moran (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  12. MICRESS Award

    Nils Warnken (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  13. Best Graduate Paper, Bodycote Paper Contest

    Nils Warnken (Recipient), 2008

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  14. Best Student Presentation, ICASP conference

    Nils Warnken (Recipient), 2005

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  15. Borchers-Plakette

    Nils Warnken (Recipient), 2007

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  16. Royal Geographical Society Area Prize

    Simon Dixon (Recipient), 3 Jun 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  17. Continuous railway track monitoring using passenger trains

    Mani Entezami (Recipient), 26 Jun 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  18. Best Article Award

    Chiya Savari (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  19. Iran Ministry of Science, Research and Technology Scholarship

    Chiya Savari (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  20. Fellow of the Higher Education Academy (FHEA)

    Bene Bassetti (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Election to learned society

  21. Chartered Linguist (CL)

    Bene Bassetti (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Other distinction

  22. Fellow of the Chartered Institute of Linguists (FCIL)

    Bene Bassetti (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Election to learned society

  23. Chartered Psychologist

    Bene Bassetti (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Other distinction

  24. Associate Fellow of the British Psychological Society (AFBPsS)

    Bene Bassetti (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Election to learned society

  25. Royal Society of Edinburgh Fellowship Scotland to Europe

    Lorenza Antonucci (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  26. Policy & Politics Award

    Lorenza Antonucci (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: Other distinction

  27. CoSS Outstanding Early Career Impact 2019

    Rachel Hewett (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  28. ITM Starter Fellowship

    Pip Nicolson (Recipient), 6 Feb 2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  29. BSH / NIHR Trainee Researcher of the Year Award

    Pip Nicolson (Recipient), 1 Apr 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  30. Fellowship Chartered Society of Physiotherapy

    Ali Rushton (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: National/international honour

  31. Diana Women's International Conference- Best Qualitative Paper Award

    Natalia Vershinina (Recipient), 5 Jun 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  32. College of Social Science Policy Impact Prize

    Karen Newbigging (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Other distinction

  33. Fellow

    Karen Newbigging (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Election to learned society

  34. Associate Fellow

    Karen Newbigging (Recipient), 2008

    Prize: Election to learned society

  35. Senior Fellow

    Karen Newbigging (Recipient), 1 Jun 2019

    Prize: Appointment

  36. British Society for Literature and Science Book Prize

    John Holmes (Recipient), 5 Apr 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  37. BAFTSS Award (runner-up), Best Doctoral Student Article

    Catherine Lester (Recipient), 12 Apr 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  38. ACLS Collaborative Research Fellowship

    Rebecca N. Mitchell (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  39. NSFC Young Investigator Fellowship

    John Fossey (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  40. JSPS Bridge Fellowship

    John Fossey (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  41. JSPS Furusato Award

    John Fossey (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Other distinction

  42. Eli Lilly Open Innovation Collaboration Award

    John Fossey (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  43. Eli Lilly Open Innovation Collaboration Award

    John Fossey (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ...17 Next