Browse Prizes

  1. Best Presentation Prize

    Nick Humphreys (Recipient), 26 Jun 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  2. Shakespeare's Globe First Book Award

    Abigail Rokison-Woodall (Recipient), Sep 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. ACR/EULAR Academic Exchange Fellowship

    Karim Raza (Recipient), 2006

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  4. The Michael Mason Prize

    Karim Raza (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  5. Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

    Hugh Adlington (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Election to learned society

  6. Katharine F. Pantzer Jr. Scholarship in the History of the Printed Book

    Hugh Adlington (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  7. Fellow

    Stephen Young (Recipient), 2007

    Prize: Election to learned society

  8. Medal for Services at Foot and Mouth Disease Outbreak 2001

    Zania Stamataki (Recipient), 2001

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  9. Chartered Scientist (CSci)

    Lynda Tait (Recipient), 2007

    Prize: Election to learned society

  10. Chartered Psychologist (CPsychol)

    Lynda Tait (Recipient), 15 Apr 2013

    Prize: Election to learned society

  11. Roy Calne Award

    Nick Jones (Recipient), 24 Apr 2009

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  12. Medawar medal winner

    Nick Jones (Recipient), 18 Apr 2002

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  13. Promega Life Science Award

    Nick Jones (Recipient), 17 Sep 2000

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  14. Sir Roy Calne Young Investigator Award

    Nick Jones (Recipient), 18 Apr 2001

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  15. Best International Abstract

    Nick Jones (Recipient), 18 May 2000

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  16. Young Investigator Award

    Nick Jones (Recipient), 16 Aug 1996

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  17. Full Member

    Anna Whittaker (Recipient), 2008

    Prize: Election to learned society

  18. Full Member

    Anna Whittaker (Recipient), 2008

    Prize: Election to learned society

  19. Health Psychologist

    Anna Whittaker (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: Election to learned society

  20. Associate Fellow of the Society (AFBPsS)

    Anna Whittaker (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Election to learned society

  21. Travel Award for poster at PNIRS Conference.

    Anna Whittaker (Recipient), 2004

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  22. Scholarship Award and Special Citation Poster at APS Conference.

    Anna Whittaker (Recipient), 2007

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  23. Conference Travel Award.

    Anna Whittaker (Recipient), 2007

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  24. Award for Outstanding Contribution to Research

    Anna Whittaker (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  25. Harold Jan Schoemaker Award

    Xiao Tang (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  26. Telford Premium Award

    Xiao Tang (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  27. 2012 Harold Jefferys Lectureship prize

    Bill Chaplin (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  28. National Teaching Fellowship

    Christopher Sangwin (Recipient), 2006

    Prize: National/international honour

  29. Outstanding Paper Award 2011

    Nick Rowbottom (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  30. European Environmental Mutagen Society (EEMS) Young Scientist Award

    Eva Petermann (Recipient), 16 Sep 2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  31. Member-AAI

    Nick Jones (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: Election to learned society

  32. Member-TTS

    Nick Jones (Recipient), 2000

    Prize: Election to learned society

  33. Member-BTS

    Nick Jones (Recipient), 2000

    Prize: Election to learned society

  34. Member-BSI

    Nick Jones (Recipient), 2000

    Prize: Election to learned society

  35. Birmingham Fellowship

    Sara Jabbari (Recipient), 1 Oct 2012

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  36. Socio-Legal Studies Association 2010 Best Article Prize

    Antonia Layard (Recipient), 31 Dec 2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Previous 1...13 14 15 16 17 Next