Browse Prizes

  1. Cognitive Neuropsychiatry Best Young Researcher Paper Award: 3rd Prize

    Clara Humpston (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  2. Fellowship of the Higher Education Academy

    Clara Humpston (Recipient), 3 Jul 2020

    Prize: Other distinction

  3. IChemE Hutchison Medal 2020

    Estefania Lopez-Quiroga (Recipient), Serafim Bakalis (Recipient), Peter Fryer (Recipient) & (Recipient), Feb 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  4. Dr. Eduard-Martin Award

    Pascal Berrang (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  5. Distinguished Academic of the Year - British Accounting and Finance Association

    Ian Thomson (Recipient), 30 Mar 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  6. Humboldt Research Fellow

    Yunwen Lei (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  7. Edmée Manning Award

    Jessica Chiba (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. Martin Holloway Prize

    Jessica Chiba (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  9. College Teaching Prize

    Jessica Chiba (Recipient), 20 May 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  10. Leverhulme Early Career Fellowship

    Jessica Chiba (Recipient), 20 Jun 2020

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  11. Poster Presentation Award

    Helio da Veiga Cabral (Recipient), Jul 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  12. Best Article Prize 2019

    Dominique Moran (Recipient), (Recipient) & (Recipient), 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  13. Fellowship of the Royal Society of Chemistry

    Iseult Lynch (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Election to learned society

  14. John Jeyes

    Iseult Lynch (Recipient), 23 Jun 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  15. EuroCOMBI4 Lecture Award, Firenze, Italy

    Alan M Jones (Recipient), 2007

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  16. ScotCHEM Symposium, 1st Prize

    Alan M Jones (Recipient), 2007

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  17. Shell Technology Enterprise Programme, Cyclacel, UK

    Alan M Jones (Recipient), 2004

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  18. Coutts Prize

    Alan M Jones (Recipient), 2003

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  19. Coutts Prize

    Alan M Jones (Recipient), 2004

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  20. RSC Analytical Chemistry Prize

    Alan M Jones (Recipient), 2004

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Previous 12 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 ...47 Next