Life and Environmental Sciences

Organisational unit: College

Prizes

  1. 2018 SOT Founders Award

    Ruth Roberts (Recipient), 22 Mar 2018

    Prize: National/international honour

  2. 3 minute thesis award

    Ayoub Bouguettaya (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. American College of Rheumatology (ACR) - Exemplary Abstract

    Sally Fenton (Recipient), Nov 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  4. Associate Fellow of the Society (AFBPsS)

    Anna Whittaker (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Election to learned society

  5. Award for Outstanding Contribution to Research

    Anna Whittaker (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  6. BBSRC Anniversary Future Leader Fellowship

    Matthew Apps (Recipient) & Matthew Apps (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  7. Best Article Prize 2019

    Dominique Moran (Recipient), (Recipient) & (Recipient), 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. Best MA Thesis 2017

    Eleanor March (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  9. Best Oral Presentation Award

    Jasper Verheul (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  10. Birmingham Fellow

    Megan McDonald (Recipient), 2020

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  11. Celebrating Success Award

    Christian Pfrang (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  12. Chartered Society of Physiotherapy Distinguished Service Award

    Melrose Stewart (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: National/international honour

  13. Cognitive Neuropsychiatry Best Young Researcher Paper Award: 3rd Prize

    Clara Humpston (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  14. Conference Travel Award.

    Anna Whittaker (Recipient), 2007

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  15. Cuthbert Peek Award

    Lee Chapman (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  16. DFG Fellowship

    Jan-Ulrich Kreft (Recipient), 1997

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  17. David Dineley Award

    Thomas J. D. Halliday (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  18. Dhole Bursary 1990

    Carolyn Greig (Recipient), 1990

    Prize: Other distinction

  19. Director of NERC CENTA DTP

    James Bendle (Recipient), 1 Nov 2013

    Prize: Other distinction

  20. Dissertation Award

    Melissa Colloff (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  21. EMBO Young Investigator Award

    Alicia Hidalgo (Recipient), 2001

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  22. ESRC Joint PhD Studentship

    Maria Michail (Recipient), Jan 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  23. EU HUMAN CAPITAL AND MOBILITY POST-DOSTODOCTORAL RESEARCH FELLOWSHIP

    Alicia Hidalgo (Recipient), 1995

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  24. Elected Vice President

    Ruth Roberts (Recipient), 1 Jun 2017

    Prize: Election to learned society

  25. English Literature MA Prize 2017

    Eleanor March (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  26. Environment Award

    Jim Reynolds (Recipient), 20 Nov 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  27. Erwin Schrödinger-Prize 2007

    Jan-Ulrich Kreft (Recipient), 12 Sep 2007

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  28. European Association for Psychology and Law Early Career Achievement Award

    Jessica Woodhams (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  29. FELLOW OF THE ROYAL SOCIETY OF BIOLOGY

    Alicia Hidalgo (Recipient), 1 Apr 2014

    Prize: Election to learned society

  30. Fellowship of the Royal Society of Chemistry

    Iseult Lynch (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Election to learned society

  31. Fellowship Chartered Society of Physiotherapy

    Ali Rushton (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: National/international honour

  32. Fellowship of the Higher Education Academy

    Clara Humpston (Recipient), 3 Jul 2020

    Prize: Other distinction

  33. Force and Motion Foundation Travel Scholarship

    Jasper Verheul (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  34. Frith prize for outstanding doctoral work

    Jennifer Cook (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  35. Full Member

    Anna Whittaker (Recipient), 2008

    Prize: Election to learned society

  36. Full Member

    Anna Whittaker (Recipient), 2008

    Prize: Election to learned society

  37. Full Member

    Anna Whittaker (Recipient), 2008

    Prize: Election to learned society

  38. Full Member

    Anna Whittaker (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Election to learned society

  39. Harry Otten Prize for Innovation in Meteorology

    Lee Chapman (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  40. Health Psychologist

    Anna Whittaker (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: Election to learned society

Previous 1 2 3 Next