Biosciences

Organisational unit: School

251 - 300 out of 1,816Page size: 50

Research Projects

  1. CASE Award: Claire Allen

    Jeff Bale

    KOPPERT UK LTD

    1/10/0530/09/09

    Project: Industry

  2. CASE Award: Craig Stovold

    Laura Machesky

    WYETH RESEARCH (UK) LTD

    1/10/0130/09/04

    Project: Industry

  3. CASE Award: D Humphreys

    Peter Lund

    CELLTECH THERAPEUTICS LTD - CELL001

    1/10/9330/09/95

    Project: Industry

  4. CASE Award: D Olden

    Peter Lund

    PUBLIC HEALTH LABORATORY SERVICES

    1/10/9330/09/94

    Project: Other Government Departments

  5. CASE Award: Daniel Hand

    Charles Penn

    WALTHAM CENTRE FOR PET NUTRITION

    1/10/0631/12/09

    Project: Industry

  6. CASE Award: David Jarron

    Eva Hyde

    ML LABORATORIES LIMITED

    1/10/0230/09/07

    Project: Industry

  7. CASE Award: Denise Wootten

    Mark Wheatley

    FERRING RESEARCH LIMITED

    1/10/0330/09/07

    Project: Industry

  8. CASE Award: Fleur Geoghegan

    Kevin Chipman

    THE CENTRE FOR ENVIRONMENT,FISHERIES & AQUACULTURE SCIENCE

    1/10/0330/09/06

    Project: Other Government Departments

  9. CASE Award: G Schofield

    Jeff Bale

    BIOTECHNOLOGY & BIOLOGICAL SCIENCES

    1/10/9330/09/96

    Project: Research Councils

  10. CASE Award: Gwen Hughes

    Jeff Bale

    Biobest Belgium NV

    1/10/0631/03/10

    Project: EU

  11. CASE Award: H. Chan

    Charles Penn

    CENTRAL VETERINARY LABORATORY

    1/10/9830/09/01

    Project: Other Government Departments

  12. CASE Award: Huw Jones

    Kevin Chipman

    ASTRA ZENECA UK LIMITED

    1/10/0630/09/09

    Project: Industry

  13. CASE Award: J McDonald

    Jeff Bale

    DEPARTMENT FOR ENVIRONMENT, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRS

    1/10/9330/09/96

    Project: Other Government Departments

  14. CASE Award: J Naylor

    Edwin Taylor

    DEPARTMENT FOR ENVIRONMENT, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRS

    1/10/9330/09/96

    Project: Other Government Departments

  15. CASE Award: Joanne Billington

    Henry Newbury

    SYNGENTA

    1/10/0230/09/05

    Project: Industry

  16. CASE Award: K Hutchinson

    Jonathan Green

    BIOTECHNOLOGY & BIOLOGICAL SCIENCES

    1/10/9330/09/96

    Project: Research Councils

  17. CASE Award: Melinda Carpenter

    Nikolas Hodges

    ASTRA ZENECA UK LIMITED

    1/10/0530/09/08

    Project: Industry

  18. CASE Award: Michael Weeks

    Barry Leadbeater

    ANGLIAN WATER

    1/10/0230/09/06

    Project: Industry

  19. CASE Award: Miriam Daniels

    Jeremy Pritchard

    SYNGENTA

    1/10/0430/09/07

    Project: Industry

  20. CASE Award: N Boonham

    Roger Wood

    DEPARTMENT FOR ENVIRONMENT, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRS

    1/10/9330/09/95

    Project: Other Government Departments

  21. CASE Award: Nathalie King

    Jeremy Pritchard

    HORTICULTURAL DEVELOPMENT COUNCIL

    1/10/0230/09/05

    Project: Research

  22. CASE Award: R Mumford

    Roger Wood

    DEPARTMENT FOR ENVIRONMENT, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRS

    1/10/9330/09/94

    Project: Other Government Departments

  23. CASE Award: Rachel Kendrick

    Mark Wheatley

    FERRING RESEARCH LIMITED

    1/10/0630/09/09

    Project: Industry

  24. CASE Award: Rhiannon David

    Kevin Chipman

    ASTRA ZENECA UK LIMITED

    1/10/0530/09/08

    Project: Industry

  25. CASE Award: Richard Green

    Kevin Chipman

    ASTRA ZENECA UK LIMITED

    1/10/0430/09/07

    Project: Industry

  26. CASE Award: S Decombel

    Brian Ford-Lloyd

    SYNGENTA

    1/10/0230/09/05

    Project: Industry

  27. CASE Award: S Rawlings

    Jonathan Green

    LONG ASTON RESEARCH STATION

    1/10/9730/09/00

    Project: Research

  28. CASE Award: Sara Alfasi

    Jeff Cole

    GlaxoSmithKline

    1/10/0630/09/11

    Project: Industry

  29. CASE Award: Vicki Robertson - Regulation of Rho-Mediated Cell Function by Adhesion Receptors.

    Neil Hotchin

    SMITH KLINE BEECHAM PHARMACEUTICALS R & D

    1/10/0030/09/03

    Project: Industry

  30. CASE Award: Yukie Cashmore

    Mark Wheatley

    ORGANONTEKNICA LTD

    1/10/0530/09/09

    Project: Industry

  31. CASE Studentship - Adam Hines

    Mark Viant

    THE CENTRE FOR ENVIRONMENT,FISHERIES & AQUACULTURE SCIENCE

    1/10/0430/09/07

    Project: Other Government Departments

  32. CASE Studentship - Elliot Palmer

    Warwick Dunn

    THERMOFISHER SCIENTIFIC

    1/10/1530/09/19

    Project: Industry

  33. CASE Studentship - Jack Carlton

    Mark Wheatley

    ASTRA ZENECA UK LIMITED

    1/10/1131/07/16

    Project: Industry

  34. CASE Studentship: C L HarrisLow Temperature Storage and Cryopreservation of Hoverflies..

    Jeff Bale

    DEPARTMENT FOR ENVIRONMENT, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRS

    1/10/9730/09/00

    Project: Other Government Departments

  35. CASE Studentship: E Punt

    Steve Publicover

    BIRMINGHAM WOMENS NHS TRUST

    1/10/9830/09/01

    Project: Research

  36. CASE Studentship: J Higgins

    Henry Newbury

    HORTICULTURAL RESEARCH INSTITUTE

    1/10/9830/09/01

    Project: Research

  37. CASE Studentship: K Williams

    Alastair Strain

    ASTRA ZENECA UK LIMITED

    1/10/9830/09/01

    Project: Industry

  38. CASE Studentship: N Cogan

    Henry Newbury & Mike Kearsey

    HORTICULTURAL RESEARCH INSTITUTE

    1/10/9830/09/01

    Project: Research

  39. CASE award Chibuzor Uchea Metabolism and elimination of exogenous by fish

    Kevin Chipman

    ASTRA ZENECA UK LIMITED

    17/11/0816/11/12

    Project: Research

  40. CASE studentship Jonathan Cox

    Del Besra

    Glaxosmithkline

    1/10/1130/09/15

    Project: Industry

  41. CASE: Louise Stone

    Nikolas Hodges

    ASTRA ZENECA UK LIMITED

    1/10/1030/09/13

    Project: Research

  42. CDNA Expression Array to Detect Toxic Stress Response in Fish

    Kevin Chipman & Steve Minchin

    NATURAL ENVIRONMENT RESEARCH COUNCIL

    1/01/9931/12/00

    Project: Research Councils

Previous 12 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 ...37 Next