Biosciences

Organisational unit: School

241 - 260 out of 1,816Page size: 20

Research Projects

  1. CASE Award: R McMullan - Regulation of Human Keratinocyte Function by rho family GTPasses

    Neil Hotchin

    SMITH KLINE BEECHAM PHARMACEUTICALS R & D

    1/10/9930/09/02

    Project: Industry

  2. CASE Award: Robert Barker

    Pat Butler

    CHERRY VALLEY FARMS LIMITED

    23/09/9622/09/99

    Project: Industry

  3. CASE Award: Simon Stafford

    Peter Lund

    CELLTECH THERAPEUTICS LTD - CELL001

    25/09/9524/10/98

    Project: Industry

  4. CASE Award: A Harper

    John Pearce

    GlaxoSmithKline

    1/10/9330/09/94

    Project: Industry

  5. CASE Award: A Ramsay

    Jeff Bale & Jeremy Pritchard

    ASTRA ZENECA UK LIMITED

    1/10/9830/09/01

    Project: Industry

  6. CASE Award: A White: Characterisation by cDNA Array of Oxidative Stress by Glutathione Depletion

    Kevin Chipman

    SMITH KLINE BEECHAM PHARMACEUTICALS R & D

    1/10/9930/09/02

    Project: Industry

  7. CASE Award: Andrew Southam

    Mark Viant

    THE CENTRE FOR ENVIRONMENT,FISHERIES & AQUACULTURE SCIENCE

    1/10/051/10/08

    Project: Other Government Departments

  8. CASE Award: B Davies Structure, Activity and Heterogeneityof the Nickel Metallo - Enzyme of Helicobacter Pylori

    Charles Penn

    NATIONAL INSTITUTE BIOLOGICAL STANDARDS & CONTROL

    1/10/9730/09/00

    Project: Other Government Departments

  9. CASE Award: C Kelly

    Chris Caten

    THE SAINSBURY LABORATORY

    1/10/9330/09/96

    Project: Industry

  10. CASE Award: C Watson

    Henry Newbury

    HORTICULTURAL RESEARCH INSTITUTE

    1/10/9730/09/98

    Project: Research

  11. CASE Award: Claire Allen

    Jeff Bale

    KOPPERT UK LTD

    1/10/0530/09/09

    Project: Industry

  12. CASE Award: Craig Stovold

    Laura Machesky

    WYETH RESEARCH (UK) LTD

    1/10/0130/09/04

    Project: Industry

  13. CASE Award: D Humphreys

    Peter Lund

    CELLTECH THERAPEUTICS LTD - CELL001

    1/10/9330/09/95

    Project: Industry

  14. CASE Award: D Olden

    Peter Lund

    PUBLIC HEALTH LABORATORY SERVICES

    1/10/9330/09/94

    Project: Other Government Departments

  15. CASE Award: Daniel Hand

    Charles Penn

    WALTHAM CENTRE FOR PET NUTRITION

    1/10/0631/12/09

    Project: Industry

  16. CASE Award: David Jarron

    Eva Hyde

    ML LABORATORIES LIMITED

    1/10/0230/09/07

    Project: Industry

  17. CASE Award: Denise Wootten

    Mark Wheatley

    FERRING RESEARCH LIMITED

    1/10/0330/09/07

    Project: Industry

  18. CASE Award: Fleur Geoghegan

    Kevin Chipman

    THE CENTRE FOR ENVIRONMENT,FISHERIES & AQUACULTURE SCIENCE

    1/10/0330/09/06

    Project: Other Government Departments

  19. CASE Award: G Schofield

    Jeff Bale

    BIOTECHNOLOGY & BIOLOGICAL SCIENCES

    1/10/9330/09/96

    Project: Research Councils

  20. CASE Award: Gwen Hughes

    Jeff Bale

    Biobest Belgium NV

    1/10/0631/03/10

    Project: EU

Previous 1...9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 ...91 Next